Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:35:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:35:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14545/Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)
پھرركھنگر - سہارنپور عوام ایکسپریس     फर्रुखनगर - सहारनपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

FN/Farrukh Nagar --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (19h 34m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi Shahdara-Shamli-Saharanpur.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (10:07PM)
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (13:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake sharing 1 dedicated rake
Rating: 3.9/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Farrukh Nagar and Saharanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 217 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between GHH/Garhi Harsaru Junction and GGN/Gurgaon
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FN/Farrukh Nagar 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

25 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Farrukh Nagar and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FNFarrukh Nagar» -13:10+0110.027215mNRState Highway 15A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#2|--|STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt 13:20+013:21+01m--14.424223mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:176.8
#3|--|GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 13:38+1:0113:40+1:052m--111.260220mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#4%==%GGNGurgaon 13:50+1:0813:52+1:092m2121.267219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#5%==%PMPalamX 14:04+1:1314:06+1:132m1134.522221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:103.7
#6/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 14:16+1:1214:18+1:132m3138.234219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:126.7
#7/==/PTNRPatel Nagar 14:30+1:1314:32+1:122m2144.918222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 14:42+1:1114:44+1:122m2147.99223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:214.4
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 15:05+1:2517:05+10120m15152.330219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:136.5
#10/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 17:18+1717:20+172m3158.835210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:158.7
#11!%%!%NOLINoliX 17:35+2717:37+292m1167.524216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.7
#12!%%!%GTRAGotra Halt 17:56+2917:57+291m1175.249221mNRUttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#13!%%!%FAPFakharpur Halt 18:01+2918:02+291m1178.440220mNRUttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#14!%%!%KEXKhekra 18:07+2218:08+231m--181.843225mNRUttar Pradesh 201101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#15!%%!%SFASanhera Halt 18:13+2318:14+231m1185.438223mNRSunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#16!%%!%AHQAhera Halt 18:19+2318:20+231m1188.559224mNRUttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#17!%%!%BPMBagpat Road 18:23+2518:25+252m--191.541229mNRUttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#18!%%!%SUJRSujra 18:34+2518:35+251m1197.741223mNRUttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:149.6
#19!%%!%BTUBaraut 18:49+2418:50+241m--1107.344233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#20!%%!%KPKIQasimpur Kheri 19:03+2419:04+251m--1116.973234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#21!%%!%KQLKandhla 19:17+2719:18+271m--1132.655242mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#22!%%!%SMQLShamli 19:33+3019:35+302m11146.559244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#23!%%!%HINDHindX 19:46+3219:47+321m11157.228245mNRHind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2310.9
#24!%%!%THBNThana Bhawan 20:10+3120:11+311m--1168.256251mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#25!%%!%RPMNRampur Maniharan 20:34+3220:35+331m--1189.657268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.8
#26!%%!%TPZTapri Junction 20:57+3520:58+361m11210.415273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.6
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction• 21:25+40-51217.0-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.