Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63261/Fatuha - Buxar MEMU
فاتوہا -بکسر میمو     फतुहा - बक्सर मेमू

ARA/Ara Junction --> DURE/Dumraon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 10, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (04:46PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (23:06) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Ara Junction and Dumraon.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    6 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:50
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ARA/Ara Junction 
Arrives @ 21:58
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DURE/Dumraon 

6 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Dumraon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FUTFatuha Junction -16:20+32--1-70.83554mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#2/==/BKGBanka GhatX 16:30+3216:31+321m21-65.02656mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:146.2
#3/==/PNCPatna SahebX 16:45+2516:50+265m21-58.92058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#4/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 16:59+2417:00+341m31-55.83655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#5/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 17:07+3517:08+401m31-51.61355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.6
#6/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO 17:20+4018:30+670m71-49.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#7/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX 18:36+1018:37+101m21-46.94657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 18:42+1118:43+121m11-43.03258mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#9/==/DNRDanapurX 18:50+1418:55+175m31-39.36959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#10/==/NEONeora 19:00+1919:01+191m--1-33.54261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11/==/SDESadisopurX 19:11+1919:12+191m--1-26.52664mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#12/==/PATLPatel Halt 19:17+1919:18+191m--1-24.47161mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#13/==/BTABihtaX 19:20+1819:22+182m21-22.05163mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/PAILPali A 19:29+1919:30+181m--1-16.04963mECRPareo, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:032.5
#15/==/KWRKoelwar 19:33+1819:34+181m--1-13.55466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#16/==/KUAKulharia 19:38+1919:39+201m--1-9.95461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.4
#17/==/JMIRJamira HaltXO 19:45+2019:46+201m--1-4.5461mECRDist- Ara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:024.5
#18/==/ARA»Ara Junction» 20:48+1220:50+192m210.039 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#19/==/JGWLJagjivan 20:55+1920:56+191m113.36659mECRDist - Ara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#20/==/KRSKarisath 21:02+2321:03+251m--19.94165mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1711.6
#21/==/BEABihiyaX 21:20+2621:21+301m--121.43967mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.9
#22/==/BYNBanahiO 21:30+2921:31+291m--127.37466mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.6
#23/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 21:38+3221:39+381m--135.94767mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.7
#24/==/TWGTwining GanjO 21:50+3721:51+381m--144.66470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.5
#25/==/DUREDumraon 21:58+3821:59+441m--152.16171mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#26/==/BUEBarunaXO 22:06+4522:07+461m--159.2565mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:439.3
#27/==/BXRBuxar 23:50-2-3168.5-68mECRBuxar, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.