Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:39:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

74926/Firozpur Cantt.-Hoshiarpur DEMU
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ Cantt.-ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ DEMU     फिरोजपुर Cantt.-होशियारपुर डेमू

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction --> HSX/Hoshiarpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled
Sun Jun 05, 2016 (01:22PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and Hoshiarpur.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    4 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:44
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 15:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HSX/Hoshiarpur 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and Hoshiarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction -11:15-21-122.153198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#2|--|MFMMahalam 11:27-11:28-1m11-111.661203mNRState Highway 20, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#3|--|MWXMallanwala Khas 11:41-11:42-1m--1-98.459206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#4|--|MXHMakhu 12:00-12:02-2m--1-80.655207mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#5|--|GODGidarpindi 12:21-12:22-1m--1-63.252210mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#6|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction 12:30-12:35-5m--1-56.373215mNRDist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#7|--|SQRSultanpur Lodhi 12:40-12:42-2m11-50.247214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|DDYDudwindi 12:51-12:52-1m11-43.254214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#9|--|PJAPajian 12:57-12:59-2m11-38.847215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#10|--|HSQHusainpur 13:06-13:08-2m11-33.323224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#11|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory 13:13-13:15-2m11-31.453224mNRkapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#12|--|KXHKapurthala 13:22-13:24-2m21-25.342231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#13|--|KWJKhojewala 13:36-13:38-2m11-17.029236mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:199.1
#14|--|DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar 13:57-13:58-1m11-7.96241mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:323.2
#15/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 14:30-14:35-5m--1-4.740239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#16/==/JRC»Jalandhar Cantt. Junction» 14:42-14:44-2m--10.057239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#17|--|BLNDBolina Doaba 14:50-14:51-1m115.744238mNRdist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#18|--|KUPRKhurdpur 15:07-15:09-2m1117.422244mNRDist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#19|--|SCQSham Chaurasi 15:24-15:26-2m--122.860253mNRDistt. Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20|--|NASNasrala 15:34-15:36-2m1130.823272mNRIndia, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:197.4
#21|--|HSXHoshiarpur 15:55--1138.1-299mNRHoshiarpur, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.