Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04644/Firozpur Cantt Howrah Special
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਹਾਵੜਾ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     फिरोजपुर कैंट हावड़ा स्पेशल

RPJ/Rajpura Junction --> SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
GSC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajpura Junction and Sultanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 44m    5 halts    Distance: 767 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:38
Platform# --
   W   
RPJ/Rajpura Junction 
Arrives @ 22:22
Platform# --
   W   
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

5 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Rajpura Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction -04:00---1-261.359198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#2|--|BTIBathinda Junction 05:30-05:50-20m--1-173.445207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
15 intermediate stations02:0695.5
#3!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 07:56-07:58-2m--1-77.953248mNRDhuri, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:0052.6
#4!%%!%PTAPatiala 08:58-09:03-5m--1-25.351 NRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#5!%%!%RPJ»Rajpura Junction» 09:33-09:38-5m--10.040274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 10:20-10:25-5m--128.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 11:35-11:55-20m--1109.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:55193.3
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction 14:50-15:00-10m--1302.368196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.3
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction 16:20-16:22-2m--1392.665174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:38235.3
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 20:00-20:15-15m--1627.966124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:07139.5
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 22:22-22:24-2m--1767.45399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:41143.4
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 01:05-01:15-10m--2910.816 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 02:25-02:55-30m--2928.96784mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations03:10211.1
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:05-06:15-10m--21140.16457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2388.9
#15/==/MKAMokama 07:38-07:40-2m--21229.04048mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 08:31-08:33-2m--21263.15654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:5753.2
#17/==/JAJJhajha 09:30-09:35-5m--21316.483142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 10:07-10:09-2m--21360.770270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 10:34-10:36-2m--21389.762254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1981.5
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction 11:55-12:25-30m--21471.268114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34105.9
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 13:59-14:01-2m--21577.25636mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1267.5
#22/==/BDCBandel Junction 15:13-15:15-2m--21644.74014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction 16:15----21684.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.