Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19024/Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਸੇੰਟ੍ਰਲ ਜਨਤਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - मुंबई सेंट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

IDG/Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi --> NAD/Nagda Junction

Refresh Live Status (37m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed FDB/Faridabad @ 14:52 34m late
Friday Departure: Departed NVS/Navsari @ 14:57 49m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived MMCT/Mumbai Central @ 19:50 15m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
train is CANCELLED on 1.9.2017
Wed Aug 30, 2017 (06:00PM)
Updated: Feb 01 2018 (01:40) by 🦁🐯Yellow Army🦁🐯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Dedicated Rakes.; No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 16
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi and Nagda Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:40
(Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
IDG/Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NAD/Nagda Junction 

10 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi and Nagda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction -05:00+1711-780.377198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkot 05:25+2605:27+262m11-748.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 05:43+2505:45+262m11-735.275212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito 05:58+2906:00+292m11-718.954209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX 06:16+2706:18+292m11-704.625207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction 06:47+1807:00+1813m21-692.378207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#7/==/MAURMaur 07:26+2707:28+272m--1-658.376217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#8/==/KTKLKotli Kalan 07:36+2707:38+262m--1-648.247219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:118.6
#9/==/MSZMansa 07:49+2507:51+252m21-639.769223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#10/==/BLZBudhlada 08:05+2508:07+252m--1-623.677224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#11/==/BRZBareta 08:19+2708:21+272m11-608.264225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#12/==/JHLJakhal Junction 08:34+2608:36+272m21-594.366228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#13/==/TUNTohana 08:47+2808:49+282m21-582.178227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#14/==/NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:09+3009:11+302m--1-556.265230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#15/==/UCAUchanaX 09:25+3109:27+312m--1-541.062229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#16/==/JINDJind Junction 09:45+2909:50+295m--1-522.377228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#17/==/JNAJulana 10:10+3510:12+352m--1-496.857225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3331.6
#18/==/ROKRohtak Junction 10:45+3110:50+305m--1-465.274220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.6
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana 11:05+3411:07+332m--1-446.637220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#20/==/SPZSampla 11:13+3711:15+372m--1-442.977222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:29+4011:31+412m--1-425.068220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#22/==/NNONangloi 11:42+4811:44+532m21-412.539214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri 11:49+5311:51+522m21-409.310217mNROuter Ring Road, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.7
#24/==/SSBShakur BastiX 12:14+3912:16+1:082m--1-405.635217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 12:29+1:1912:31+1:202m21-398.010221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:244.0
#26/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 12:55+1:1913:30+1:0635m71-394.129216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.3
#27/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 13:45+1:1313:47+1:172m11-386.843210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/OKAOkhlaX 13:52+1:2413:54+1:232m31-383.253217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#29/==/TKDTuglakabadXO 14:02+1:2514:04+1:272m11-376.252216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/FDBFaridabad 14:16+1:3114:18+1:322m31-365.943207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#31/==/BVHBallabh Garh 14:29+1:3314:31+1:342m41-358.027204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.2
#32/==/PWLPalwal 15:18+1:0815:20+1:092m21-336.885199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#33/==/KSVKosi Kalan 15:50+1:2515:52+1:332m21-294.356189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#34/==/CHJChata 16:03+1:3316:05+1:372m--1-284.137187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.2
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction 16:55+1:2117:00+1:265m31-252.880181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#36/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionO 17:25+1:2917:30+1:305m31-219.384173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#37/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 18:00+1:3418:05+1:355m2,31-177.366199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#38/==/FSPFateh Singhpura 18:23+1:3418:25+1:362m11-157.753223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#39/==/HANHindaun CityX 18:40+1:3218:42+1:372m11-144.461228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#40/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 18:52+1:3718:54+1:372m11-134.350241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4134.2
#41/==/GGCGangapur City 19:35+1:2619:40+1:305m21-100.264269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#42/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 19:56+1:3219:57+1:331m11-83.263249mWCRPin-322203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#43/==/MLZMalarnaXO 20:13+1:3320:15+1:352m11-66.536237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5030.1
#44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 21:05+5621:08+1:013m21-36.473265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#45/==/IDG»Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi» 21:38+1:2021:40+1:212m210.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#46/==/LKELakheriX 21:50+1:2121:52+1:222m--110.944225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2360.6
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction 23:15+5623:20+1:035m2171.569 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#48/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:23+1:0000:25+1:022m12143.754359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#49/==/JHWJhalawar RoadXO 00:38+1:0100:40+1:022m12155.335362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2816.5
#50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 01:08+5001:10+522m12171.880383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#51/==/SGZShamgarh 01:35+5401:40+525m12205.146465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#52/==/SVASuwasraX 01:58+4802:00+502m12218.840455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#53/==/CMUChau Mahla 02:23+4202:25+442m2,32234.1-425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0322.6
#54/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotXO 02:28+1:0003:00+3632m12256.831446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#55/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX 03:44+2903:45+391m12279.821492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5017.1
#56/==/NADNagda JunctionX 04:35+1904:40+285m--2296.975468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrodX 04:51+3404:53+342m12310.640498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.7
#58/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 05:35+2705:45+3110m42338.373495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.8
#59/==/BMIBamnia 06:22+3706:23+371m12383.169395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.5
#60/==/THDRThandla Road 06:47+3806:48+381m--2410.654319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#61/==/MGNMeghnagar 06:57+3706:58+381m22418.780321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#62/==/DHDDahodX 07:23+4007:25+422m12451.864314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3132.9
#63/==/LMKLimkhedaX 07:56+3907:57+401m--2484.859205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#64/==/PPDPiplod 08:05+3908:06+391m--2492.672209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#65/==/SATSant RoadX 08:16+3908:17+391m22504.626166mWR389120, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.5
#66/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 09:05+1609:10+255m12525.078121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#67/==/DRLDerolX 09:28+2809:29+291m22548.47987mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#68/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 09:47+2809:48+291m--2572.25067mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3226.6
#69/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 10:20+3110:30+3210m12598.88537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#70/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 10:51+4210:52+431m22628.67630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#71/==/PLJPalejX 11:04+4311:05+441m--2643.87328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#72/==/NIUNabipurX 11:16+4611:17+471m22657.16121mWRNabipur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#73/==/BHBharuch Junction 11:29+4711:30+491m42669.35620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#74/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 11:40+4911:41+511m22678.66220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#75/==/PAOPanoli 11:51+5111:52+531m12688.95529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#76/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 12:01+5312:02+531m22697.15228mWRKosamba - 394120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#77/==/KIMKim 12:11+5312:12+561m22704.91918mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1323.6
#78/==/STSuratX 13:25+2513:30+285m22728.55618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#79/==/MRLMaroli 13:53+3613:55+372m22749.96315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#80/==/NVSNavsari 14:03+3914:08+395m22758.35914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#81/==/AMLAmalsadO 14:24+3614:27+363m22774.0-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.4
#82/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 14:29+4114:38+369m22779.44011mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2718.1
#83/==/BLValsadX 15:05+2915:10+315m32797.44612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#84/==/PADPardiX 15:24+3115:26+142m32808.15117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#85/==/UVDUdvada 15:33+2915:35+302m22814.1-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.6
#86/==/VAPIVapiX 15:36+3915:48+3812m22823.73427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#87/==/BLDBhiladXOO 16:08+3016:10+292m32834.97034mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#88/==/SJNSanjanXO 16:20+2916:22+302m22846.55421mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#89/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO 16:28+3116:30+322m32851.94724mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#90/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 16:56+2216:58+252m22872.26712mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#91/==/VGNVangaonXO 17:09+2517:10+251m32884.57112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#92/==/BORBoisarXO 17:18+2617:20+262m32893.96816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#93/==/PLGPalgharXO 17:30+2617:33+253m22905.25719mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#94/==/VRVirarXO 18:06+2218:08+232m42936.3559mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2825.9
#95/==/BVIBorivaliX 18:36+2118:40+214m6A2962.25918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2423.6
#96/==/DDRDadar Western 19:04+2419:08+234m52985.8137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:275.9
#97/==/MMCTMumbai Central 19:35+20---2991.7-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.