Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 09:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05220/Firozpur Saharsa Holi special (UnReserved)
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਸਹਰਸਾ ਹੋਲੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     फिरोजपुर सहरसा होली विशेष

DEOS/Deoria Sadar --> MNE/Mansi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Deoria Sadar and Mansi Junction is 48 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 390 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# --
S  W   
DEOS/Deoria Sadar 
Arrives @ 14:55
Platform# --
S  W   
MNE/Mansi Junction 

9 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Deoria Sadar and Mansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction -07:10---1-1123.775198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2531.4
#2|--|TWBTalwandi 07:35-07:37-2m11-1092.367207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#3|--|MOGAMoga 07:58-08:00-2m--1-1068.862223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#4|--|JGNJagraon 08:28-08:30-2m--1-1039.826237mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3039.7
#5|--|LDHLudhiana Junction 10:00-10:25-25m--1-1000.180 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4560.3
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction 11:10-11:12-2m--1-939.895270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1625.4
#7/==/RPJRajpura Junction 11:28-11:30-2m--1-914.442274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 12:10-12:20-10m--1-886.456276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5550.9
#9/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 13:15-13:17-2m--1-835.542276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.1
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 14:00-14:05-5m--1-805.470278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45193.3
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction 16:50-16:55-5m--1-612.164196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.3
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction 18:20-18:22-2m--1-521.743174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3870.7
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur 20:00-20:02-2m--1-451.048157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:5390.9
#14%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 21:55-22:00-5m--1-360.149142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:15159.1
#15/==/GDGonda Junction 01:15-01:20-5m--2-201.067111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#16/==/MURMankapur Junction 01:45-01:47-2m--2-173.168104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5360.5
#17/==/BSTBasti 02:40-02:45-5m--2-112.63291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5529.6
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad 03:40-03:42-2m--2-83.073 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 04:10-04:30-20m--2-49.13384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#20/==/DEOS»Deoria Sadar» 06:00-06:05-5m--20.04478mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3569.5
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction 07:40-07:45-5m--269.54369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.2
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction 09:10-09:20-10m--2130.75758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.2
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction 10:17-10:22-5m--2184.83256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction 10:32-10:38-6m--2190.23955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 12:00-12:05-5m--2244.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 13:00-13:05-5m--2296.18751mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#27%--%ROARusera Ghat 13:25-13:27-2m--2325.04947mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#28%--%HPOHasanpur Road 13:47-13:49-2m--2341.34745mECR848206, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5140.2
#29%--%KGGKhagaria Junction 14:40-14:45-5m--2381.453 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#30/==/MNEMansi Junction 14:55-14:57-2m--2390.335 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1342.4
#31%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 16:10----2432.6- ECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.