Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1120083-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2235394-0

16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಮ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ગાંધીધામ-બેંગ્લોર સિટી     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

GIMB/Gandhidham Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Due to water Logging &wash out of Railway tracks at Miyana in Ahmedabad Div. The train will be diverted via Samakhiyali - Ahmedabad on 01.08.2017...
more...
2)Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex Gandhidham: 05.09.2017)
Mon Jul 31, 2017 (09:12PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:06) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 104 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 15m    32 halts    Distance: 1953 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 10
    T  
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

32 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction» -09:00+0110.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 09:50+109:52+12m2153.07040mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:40116.7
#3|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 11:32+311:34+32m--1169.74353mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3165.5
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction 13:05-113:07+92m41235.24729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 14:30+914:40+1010m31300.44851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.8
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:37+715:39+72m11346.14837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45+916:55+1010m11399.19437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 17:46+1117:48+112m21478.94220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1249.9
#9/==/STSuratX 19:00+719:05+85m21528.84718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:35216.1
#10/==/BSRVasai Road 23:40-123:45+05m71744.9717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:08+200:10+22m--2772.21724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02+001:05+13m62786.653 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58+002:00+12m12833.14055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4227.8
#14/==/LNLLonavala 02:42+102:45+13m12861.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#15/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10+004:20+010m22924.751556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#16!==!STRSatara 07:12+607:15+63m121070.168638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.7
#17!==!KRDKarad 08:07+608:10+63m121128.753596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#18!==!SLISangliX 09:27+409:30+53m321196.89558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.1
#19!==!MRJMiraj Junction 10:15+010:25+010m121203.946556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#20!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25+213:30+25m121341.368751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#21!==!LDLonda Junction 14:15+314:17+32m221392.644642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3770.4
#22|==|DWRDharwadX 15:54+315:55+31m--21463.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.4
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 17:00-117:10+010m121483.460640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#24!==!HVRHaveri 18:25+118:27+12m--21558.648558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#25!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:08+019:10+12m--21591.161582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#26!==!HRRHarihar 19:33+119:35+12m--21614.443551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#27!==!DVGDavangereX 19:53+119:55+32m--21627.270597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#28|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 21:33+321:35+32m--21741.936805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction 22:50-122:55+05m--21787.355816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#30!==!TTRTipturX 23:23+023:25+32m--21812.841859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 01:08+001:10+02m--31883.748825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2063.8
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 02:30-202:35+05m--31947.522918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#33/==/MWMMalleswaram 02:43+002:45+02m131950.46920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 03:15-2-1031953.1-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.