Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)
ગાંધીધામ નાગરકોઇલ અઠવાડિક     गांधीधाम -नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BOR/Boisar --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (20m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed CE/Chharodi @ 12:27 39m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be regulated at Paravur station for 60 minutes till 27/28.03.2018.
Sun Mar 11, 2018 (12:15PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.3/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
 PC
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Boisar and Madgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 628 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:20
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
BOR/Boisar 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
(Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 1
      S
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

6 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Boisar and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction -07:20+031-694.27911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau 07:48+607:50+62m21-657.13844mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2515.9
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 08:15+008:17+42m21-641.27640mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.2
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 08:48+608:50+62m31-602.0796mWRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5977.5
#5|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:49+1609:51+162m--1-524.54853mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2265.5
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction 11:13-211:15+122m41-459.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.2
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:40+713:00+1320m51-393.86151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction 13:45+1813:47+182m11-348.16137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#9/--/ANNDAnand Junction 14:05+1814:07+182m41-329.74345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4834.5
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+915:05+1110m11-295.18937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5479.9
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:59+2716:01+282m21-215.36120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.9
#12/==/STSurat 16:50+2317:00+2210m21-165.47518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.9
#13/==/BLValsadX 17:55+2817:57+282m31-96.57512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.2
#14/==/VAPIVapiX 18:18+3218:20+312m21-70.27327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#15/==/BOR»Boisar» 19:18+2619:20+252m310.04316mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#16/==/BSRVasai RoadX 20:30+1220:40+1510m7150.7637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.3
#17/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 21:06+2121:08+212m1178.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5235.8
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 22:00+2822:05+365m71113.958 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:31202.8
#19%--%CHIChiplunX 01:36+5701:38+1:002m22316.76311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#20%--%RNRatnagiri 02:50+5402:55+555m12392.171132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15160.6
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 05:10+1:1405:12+1:222m12552.73440mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1375.6
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 07:25+1:1307:35+1:1810m12628.2649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#23%--%CNOCanacona 08:06+1:2208:08+1:232m12661.2515mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3227.2
#24%--%KAWRKarwar 08:40+1:2108:42+1:212m12688.45911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5655.1
#25%--%KTKumtaX 09:38+1:1209:40+1:122m12743.56322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 10:18+1:0810:20+1:092m22783.65028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3629.9
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 10:56+1:0110:58+1:012m12813.57710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#28%--%KUDAKundapura 11:24+5811:26+582m12847.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29%--%UDUdupi 11:54+5711:56+562m12879.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#30%--%SLSurathkalX 12:40+4412:42+442m12920.82122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5820.6
#31!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 13:40+3413:50+4410m22941.47424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#32/==/KGQKasaragod 14:28+5114:30+512m12988.56618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#33/==/PAYPayyanur 15:18+4815:20+482m221041.0899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#34/==/KPQKannapuram 15:33+5015:35+492m221060.1439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#35/==/CANKannur Main 15:55+4616:00+465m321074.66916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#36/==/TLYThalassery 16:18+4716:20+472m221095.3749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#37/==/BDJVadakara 16:38+4616:40+462m121117.47310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy 16:58+4917:00+492m--21139.44917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main O 17:30+5417:35+545m121163.73311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/FKFerokX 17:53+5217:55+512m--21173.65115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi 18:13+5018:15+502m221188.87417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#42/==/TIRTirurX 18:28+5618:30+562m321204.9509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram 18:48+5618:50+562m221220.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#44/==/PTBPattambiX 19:08+5619:10+562m221238.42324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3011.5
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction 19:40+4719:50+1:0110m421249.93426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.1
#46/==/TCRThrissur 20:48+5120:51+513m121283.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3954.5
#47/==/AWYAluva X 21:30+1:0521:32+1:052m121337.53114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.9
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town 22:05+5622:10+575m221354.4609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0059.9
#49%==%KTYMKottayamX 23:10+1:1323:13+1:183m121414.45518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#50/==/TRVLTiruvalla 23:41+1:2723:43+1:262m321440.16822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#51/==/CNGRChengannur 23:51+1:2923:53+1:292m121449.14813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2520.2
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 00:18+1:2300:20+1:232m--31469.33811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0540.9
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction 01:25+1:0401:30+1:115m131510.26516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5762.1
#54/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 02:27+1:4702:29+1:462m131572.3919mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:162.5
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 02:45+1:4502:50+1:465m331574.85012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2571.1
#56/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 04:15+1:47---31645.8- SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.