Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:15:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Train NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE

19424/Gandhidham - Tirunelveli HumSafar Express
ગાંધીધામ તિરુનેલવેલી હમસફર એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - तिरुनेलवेली हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

CHI/Chiplun --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Date of introduction to be notified later.
Tue Oct 24, 2017 (01:55AM)
This Train is NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Chiplun and Madgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 28m    3 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Humsafar
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:42
Platform# --
  T    
CHI/Chiplun 
Arrives @ 13:10
Platform# --
  T    
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

3 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Chiplun and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction -13:50---1-1012.75611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
39 intermediate stations05:20300.4
#2/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 19:10-19:25-15m--1-712.45651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:4598.7
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction 21:10-21:25-15m--1-613.76037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#4/==/STSurat 23:35-23:40-5m--1-484.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30216.1
#5/==/BSRVasai Road 03:10-03:15-5m--2-267.8787mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#6/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 04:25-04:30-5m--2-202.864 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:10202.8
#7%--%CHI»Chiplun» 07:40-07:42-2m--20.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2375.4
#8%--%RNRatnagiri 09:05-09:10-5m--275.486132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:18111.4
#9%--%KKWKankavali 10:28-10:30-2m--2186.94947mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#10%--%KRMIKarmali 12:28-12:30-2m--2282.8436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4028.7
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 13:10-13:20-10m--2311.5799mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#12%--%KAWRKarwar 14:06-14:08-2m--2371.75711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5855.1
#13%--%KTKumta 15:06-15:08-2m--2426.85422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:30135.4
#14%--%UDUdupi 17:38-17:40-2m--2562.33218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5062.4
#15!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 19:30-19:40-10m--2624.77424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#16/==/KGQKasaragod 20:18-20:20-2m--2671.86518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#17/==/CANKannur Main 21:40-21:50-10m--2757.96716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main 23:10-23:15-5m--2847.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.2
#19/==/TIRTirur 00:08-00:10-2m--3888.2349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction 01:30-01:40-10m--3933.23626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#21/==/TCRThrissur 02:35-02:37-2m--3966.3503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#22/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 04:05-04:10-5m--31040.3673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
19 intermediate stations01:30100.5
#23/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 05:40-05:42-2m--31140.75111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4840.9
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction 06:30-06:32-2m--31181.65316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1364.5
#25/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 07:45-07:50-5m--31246.23912mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
23 intermediate stations03:40142.8
#26/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 11:30----31388.9-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.