Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09458/Gandhidham - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special
ગાંધીધામ - તિરુનેલવેલી સ્પેશિયલ / காந்திதாம் - திருநெல்வேலி சிறப்பு ஃபேர் சிறப்பு     गांधीधाम - तिरुनेलवेली विशेष किराया स्पेशल

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.09458 Gandhidham-Tirunelveli scheduled to start from Gandhidham on 31.7.17 is cancelled due to water logging . Monsoon TT wef 10/6/17. It has been decided by Western Railway to augment one AC 2 tier and one Sleeper Coach in Train 09458 : Ex. Gandhidham 17/04, 24/04,01/05,08/05,15/05, 22/05 and 29/05/2017...
more...
. ; Orginal Orginal Composition: Total 16 Coaches :- AC 2 Tier- 01 Coach, AC 3 Tier- 05 Coach, Sleeper- 06 Coach, General- 02 Coach, SLR- 02 Coach. Revised Composition(From 17/04 to 29/05) : Total 18 Coaches = 2 Tier AC - 02 Coach, 3 Tier AC – 05 Coach, Sleeper – 07 Coach, General – 02 Coach, SLR - 02 Coach.
Mon Jul 31, 2017 (12:43PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B5
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
AE1
 16
 A1
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction and Tirunelveli Junction is 33 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 764 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
  T    
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction  
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

12 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction -13:50-31-1635.66911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau 14:22-14:24-2m--1-1598.54544mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2115.9
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 14:45-14:47-2m--1-1582.67740mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:31116.7
#4|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 16:18-16:20-2m--1-1465.94953mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2165.5
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction 17:41-17:43-2m--1-1400.44529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2765.2
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 19:10-19:25-15m--1-1335.26451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4345.8
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction 20:08-20:10-2m11-1289.57437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#8/--/ANNDAnand Junction 20:25-20:27-2m--1-1271.14845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4334.5
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 21:10-21:25-15m--1-1236.55837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:15129.7
#10/==/STSurat 23:40-23:50-10m--1-1106.87518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1695.2
#11/==/VAPIVapi 01:06-01:08-2m22-1011.65927mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:02120.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road 03:10-03:15-5m72-890.7547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 04:25-04:30-5m--2-827.545 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.8
#14%==%ROHARoha 06:10-06:15-5m12-752.75710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun 08:30-08:32-2m--2-624.76211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.4
#16%--%RNRatnagiri 09:45-09:50-5m--2-549.353132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:26129.1
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurg 12:16-12:18-2m--2-420.25937mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2078.3
#18%--%KRMIKarmali 13:38-13:40-2m--2-341.9436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4028.7
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 14:20-14:30-10m32-313.2509mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1260.2
#20%--%KAWRKarwar 15:42-15:44-2m22-253.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5455.1
#21%--%KTKumta 16:38-16:40-2m--2-197.95722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:22135.4
#22%--%UDUdupi 19:02-19:04-2m22-62.43518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4662.4
#23!==!MAJN»Mangaluru Junction » 20:50-21:05-15m120.07124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4047.1
#24/==/KGQKasaragod 21:45-21:47-2m--247.16918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#25/==/CANKannur Main 23:02-23:05-3m32133.26816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1989.1
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main 00:24-00:27-3m33222.37511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3341.2
#27/==/TIRTirur 01:00-01:02-2m2,33263.5569mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction 01:50-02:05-15m43308.55026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.1
#29/==/TCRThrissur 02:45-02:50-5m13341.6523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#30/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 04:15-04:20-5m43415.6673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5157.2
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha 05:11-05:13-2m--3472.8658mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1884.1
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction 06:31-06:33-2m--3556.94716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2264.6
#33/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 07:55-08:00-5m--3621.54712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2566.2
#34/--/NJTNagercoil Town 09:25-09:30-5m13687.74028mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5234.3
#35%==%VLYValliyur 10:22-10:24-2m--3722.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0642.3
#36/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 11:30----3764.2-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.