Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2365523-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2396646-0


18502/Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Express
ગાંધીધામ - વિશાખાપટનમ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction --> SLO/Samalkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 34m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed BRGY/Vadodara D Cabin @ 06:57 40m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 05, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Nov 11, 2016 (06:25PM)
Updated: Jan 05 2018 (12:40) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhrangadhra Junction and Samalkot Junction.
Travel Time: 33h 46m    21 halts    Distance: 1789 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WL/Warangal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 01:16
(Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
 M     
DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction 
Arrives @ 11:02 +1 night
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
  T    
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

21 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Dhrangadhra Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction -22:45+031-169.77911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau 23:13+1223:15+122m--1-132.63844mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2515.9
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 23:40+523:42+52m--1-116.77640mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.2
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 00:13+1500:15+152m32-77.5796mWRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5977.5
#5|==|DHG»Dhrangadhra Junction» 01:14+2201:16+222m--20.05053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.5
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction 02:34+302:36+52m3265.54729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2465.2
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 04:00-804:20+720m--2130.74851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2064.2
#8/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:40-1005:41+21m42194.85145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 06:22+106:27+25m--2229.48037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0079.9
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 07:27+1107:29+102m22309.26520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4649.9
#11/==/STSuratX 08:15+508:30+215m22359.15418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:00160.8
#12/==/NDBNandurbarX 11:30-311:38+68m--2519.947203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:12150.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 14:50-614:55+75m22669.958212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 15:20+1215:30+1310m62694.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#15/==/MKUMalkapur 16:13+2016:15+202m12743.589251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0089.1
#16/==/AKAkola Junction 17:15+3117:20+315m22832.644284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction X 19:07-419:10+23m22911.674 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.2
#18/==/WRWardha Junction 20:27+1120:30+143m--21006.851288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:35132.6
#19/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 23:05-523:15+310m--21139.389185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4769.8
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 00:02+1300:05+123m231209.275184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5872.2
#21/==/RDMRamagundam 01:03+1301:05+132m231281.349170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:03101.2
#22/==/WLWarangalX 03:08+2003:10+202m131382.673271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.5
#23/==/KMTKhammamX 04:38+1704:40+172m131490.138118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:40100.3
#24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:20+007:40+720m631590.48026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#25/==/EEEluru 08:25+2208:27+212m231650.04618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:5689.3
#26/--/RJYRajahmundryX 10:23+510:25+92m331739.38123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:02+2011:04+202m--31789.446 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:54133.3
#28/==/DVDDuvvadaX 13:58+1014:00+132m431922.72946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3517.2
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 14:35+9-631940.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.