Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18502/Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Express
ગાંધીધામ - વિશાખાપટનમ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MALB/Maliya Miyana Junction --> WL/Warangal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 05, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Nov 11, 2016 (06:25PM)
Updated: Jan 05 2018 (12:40) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Maliya Miyana Junction and Warangal.
Travel Time: 26h 53m    17 halts    Distance: 1460 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WL/Warangal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 00:15
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
MALB/Maliya Miyana Junction 
Arrives @ 03:08 +1 night
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
WL/Warangal 

17 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Maliya Miyana Junction and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction -22:45+031-92.27911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau 23:13+1223:15+122m--1-55.23844mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2515.9
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 23:40+523:42+52m--1-39.27640mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.2
#4!==!MALB»Maliya Miyana Junction» 00:13+1500:15+152m320.0796mWRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5977.5
#5|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 01:14+2201:16+222m--277.55053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.5
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction 02:34+302:36+52m32143.04729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2465.2
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 04:00-804:20+720m--2208.14851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2064.2
#8/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:40-1005:41+21m42272.35145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 06:22+106:27+25m--2306.98037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0079.9
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 07:27+1107:29+102m22386.76520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4649.9
#11/==/STSuratX 08:15+508:30+215m22436.65418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:00160.8
#12/==/NDBNandurbarX 11:30-311:38+68m--2597.447203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:12150.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 14:50-614:55+75m22747.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 15:20+1215:30+1310m62771.569209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#15/==/MKUMalkapur 16:13+2016:15+202m12821.089251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0089.1
#16/==/AKAkola Junction 17:15+3117:20+315m22910.144284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction X 19:07-419:10+23m22989.074 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.2
#18/==/WRWardha Junction 20:27+1120:30+143m--21084.251288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:35132.6
#19/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 23:05-523:15+310m--21216.889185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4769.8
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 00:02+1300:05+123m231286.775184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5872.2
#21/==/RDMRamagundam 01:03+1301:05+132m231358.849170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:03101.2
#22/==/WLWarangalX 03:08+2003:10+202m131460.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.5
#23/==/KMTKhammamX 04:38+1704:40+172m131567.538118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:40100.3
#24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:20+007:40+720m631667.88026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#25/==/EEEluru 08:25+2208:27+212m231727.54618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:5689.3
#26/--/RJYRajahmundryX 10:23+510:25+92m331816.88123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:02+2011:04+202m--31866.946 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:54133.3
#28/==/DVDDuvvadaX 13:58+1014:00+132m432000.22946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3517.2
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 14:35+9-632017.4-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.