Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13185/Ganga Sagar Express
গঙ্গাসাগর এক্সপ্রেস     गंगासागर एक्सप्रेस

MDP/Madhupur Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Refresh Live Status (2h 9m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived JYG/Jaynagar @ 08:50 on time
Thursday Departure: Arrived JYG/Jaynagar @ 08:50 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️Temporary Augmentation OF 1 First AC Cum Second Ac(HA) Coach in Gangasagar Exp for the Period of 4 months from 15/02/18 to 15/06/18 ➡️HAE present between B1 and A1
Tue Feb 27, 2018 (05:19PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food served by en route station vendors.
Updated: Dec 05 2017 (07:39) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Madhupur Junction and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 9h 29m    11 halts    Distance: 321 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and HTZU/Hathidah Upper
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:21
(Avg 40m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MDP/Madhupur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 

11 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Madhupur Junction and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -17:45+29C1-301.1279mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 17:53+217:54+21m21-297.5428mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4934.2
#3/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 18:43+118:48+25m21-263.32116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.2
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction 19:11+419:15+54m1,1A1-255.05014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:2167.5
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 20:36+620:40+84m21-187.58136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.8
#6/==/DGRDurgapur 21:27+1121:32+85m21-123.78076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX 21:50+1321:51+171m21-99.961100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:09+2122:14+255m3,41-81.563114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX 22:38+3222:39+331m31-56.487182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#10/==/MDP»Madhupur Junction»X 23:18+4023:21+403m210.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 23:45+4223:50+415m2129.038270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1044.3
#12/==/JAJJhajhaX 01:00+801:05+115m3273.337142mECRJhajha, Bihar
32 intermediate stations02:3092.5
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 03:35+403:45+810m82165.85749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 04:14+1204:16+132m12193.24851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.3
#15/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:45+2305:10+2925m42216.65951mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#16!%%!%HYTHaiaghatX 05:32+4205:34+452m12238.34654mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#17!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 05:48+5305:53+585m12248.91355mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:224.9
#18!%%!%DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 06:15+5006:25+5010m32253.85655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2119.6
#19|--|SKISakri JunctionX 06:46+5406:51+545m--2273.45358mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#20|--|MBIMadhubani 07:10+5507:15+585m--2290.27461mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#21|--|RJARajnagarX 07:23+1:0207:25+1:032m--2300.11565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2521.3
#22|--|JYGJaynagar 08:50+14-12321.4- ECRDistt; Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.