Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:41:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
گنگا ساتلاج ایکسپریس     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> NBD/Najibabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (31m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed GGJ/GoshainGanj @ 13:53 4h 45m late
Friday Departure: Arrived FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction @ 14:00 3h 45m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction @ 00:20 14h 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
13307 Dhanbad Firozpur Gangasutlej Express has been rescheduled by 9.10 Hrs on 19th April 2018 due to late running of pairing train. New departure time ; 6.30 AM (20th April, 2018) 13307 Dhanbad-Firozpur Ganga Satluj Express train journey commencing o­n 21.04.2018 will be regulated for 30 minutes...
more...
enroute.
Fri Apr 20, 2018 (06:26PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing,Total 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Najibabad Junction is 42 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 27m    51 halts    Distance: 1171 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and GAQ/Ganj Khawaja
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 21:20
(Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:47 +1 night
(Avg 4h 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NBD/Najibabad Junction 

51 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Najibabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction» -21:20+26310.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#2/==/TETTetulmariX 21:29+2921:31+292m119.162226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohO 21:51+2821:56+295m3129.872240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnathX 22:11+3222:16+345m3147.780281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1317.4
#5/==/CCKChichaki 22:29+1522:31+152m--165.165337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.8
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 22:40+3522:42+352m--174.967331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4348.3
#7/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 23:25+3023:27+312m41123.255 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#8/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 00:50+2100:55+265m12199.489114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.6
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 01:41+3601:42+371m--2268.050104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone 02:02+3802:04+392m22284.682113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 02:17+4102:18+421m22302.485110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#12/==/KTQKudraX 02:36+4402:38+442m--2327.78392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#13/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 02:54+4702:56+472m--2350.08280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.6
#14/==/SYJSaidrajaX 03:17+5103:18+521m--2378.63081mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5226.1
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:10+3204:30+4220m--2404.72884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2712.7
#16/==/KEIKashiX 04:57+1:0304:59+1:112m12417.31683mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.4
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 05:20+1:1005:35+1:1215m4,52422.862 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#18/==/BTPBabatpurX 05:53+1:2505:54+1:251m--2441.36285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#19/==/KSFKhalispur 06:03+1:2906:04+1:291m--2450.76282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#20/==/JLLJalalGanjX 06:15+1:3506:16+1:361m--2462.04087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 06:34+1:3606:35+1:441m--2474.02983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.3
#22%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 06:48+1:4506:54+1:466m12480.34683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#23%--%MIHMihrawanX 07:10+1:4907:11+1:531m12492.56488mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#24%--%KSKheta SaraiX 07:21+1:5607:22+1:581m12503.12388mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.7
#25%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 07:50+1:4508:03+1:3813m--2513.86090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26%--%BWIBilwai 08:14+1:4208:15+1:431m12524.76491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27%--%MLPRMalipur 08:28+1:4808:29+1:501m--2538.76392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.9
#28%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 08:47+2:0008:51+2:014m--2557.78992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.3
#29!==!GGJGoshainGanj 09:06+2:0909:08+2:112m--2580.06098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#30!==!BLGBilhar GhatX 09:25+2:1709:26+2:221m--2596.919104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4714.8
#31!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 10:13+1:5810:14+2:021m--2611.7999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.5
#32!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 10:43+1:4610:44+1:541m22616.29104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.5
#33!%%!%FDFaizabad JunctionX 11:00+1:5011:08+1:518m--2618.754104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#34!==!SLWSohwal 11:25+1:5611:26+1:571m--2634.069107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#35!==!RDLRudauli 11:46+2:0311:47+2:031m--2656.849109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#36!==!PTHPatranga 12:05+2:0512:06+2:061m--2671.437113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#37!==!DYDDaryabadX 12:20+2:0412:21+2:061m--2680.032116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1238.2
#38!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 13:33+1:4813:35+2:012m22718.234123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.3
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 14:25+2:3114:45+2:2620m42746.554124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1668.7
#40/==/BLMBalamau Junction 16:01+2:4216:03+2:422m22815.376139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#41/==/HRIHardoiX 16:29+2:4716:32+2:483m12848.471146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 16:59+2:5017:01+2:522m--2880.547149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3930.6
#43/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 17:40+3:0117:45+3:035m32911.270157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#44/==/TLHTilharX 18:01+3:0418:03+3:072m--2929.774162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.3
#45/==/PMRPitambarpurX 18:29+3:1418:31+3:162m--2962.050170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#46/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 18:55+3:3019:00+3:315m22981.873174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.1
#47/==/RMURampur JunctionX 19:52+3:5519:57+3:565m321044.941191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.2
#48/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 20:37+4:1820:45+4:208m221072.261196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.5
#49/==/KNTKanthX 21:14+4:2921:16+4:292m--21101.766219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#50/==/SEOSeohara 21:31+4:3121:33+4:332m--21118.255228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#51/==/DPRDhampur 21:48+4:3421:50+4:352m--21132.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#52/==/NGGNaginaXO 22:08+4:3622:10+4:392m--21148.736248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.3
#53/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionO 22:47+4:2522:50+4:283m221171.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#54/==/LRJLaksar JunctionO 23:27+4:2923:32+4:285m221212.863239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#55/==/RKRoorkee 23:49+4:3423:50+4:371m321230.716 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:1034.7
#56/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 02:00+3:3202:15+3:3315m531265.567278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#57/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 02:42+3:4002:43+3:411m331295.782276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.1
#58/==/RAABararaX 03:02+3:4703:04+3:472m231321.836279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4124.7
#59/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+3:4903:55+3:5110m2,431346.533276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#60/==/UBCAmbala CityX 04:09+3:5304:10+3:551m331354.272272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#61/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 04:27+3:5904:28+4:021m131374.557274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.4
#62/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 04:55+4:0104:57+4:012m131399.957270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#63/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 05:07+4:0405:08+4:121m131409.445270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#64/==/KNNKhanna 05:19+4:1205:20+4:151m131417.654269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.3
#65/==/DDLDhandari Kalan 05:59+4:1206:00+4:131m131452.929 NRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#66/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 06:15+4:1606:25+4:1910m431460.267 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#67/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 06:37+4:2706:39+4:272m231473.658243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#68|--|BZGBilga 06:53+4:3006:54+4:311m131487.134244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:116.3
#69|--|NRMNurmahal 07:05+4:3007:07+4:312m131493.444237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#70|--|NRONakodar Junction 07:24+4:2807:26+4:282m131505.859232mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#71|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot 07:38+4:3007:39+4:341m131517.646228mNRJalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#72|--|LNKLohian Khas JunctionX 08:05+4:3908:07+4:422m--31537.670215mNRDist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#73|--|MXHMakhu 08:28+4:5008:30+4:512m--31562.076207mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#74|--|MWXMallanwala KhasXO 08:44+4:5108:46+4:512m131579.716206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:2923.8
#75|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 10:15+3:56-331603.5-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.