Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
گنگا ساتلاج ایکسپریس     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

SSM/Sasaram Junction --> YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri

Refresh Live Status (2h 12m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed RES/Rasauli @ 14:19 1h 0m late
Thursday Departure: Crossed CDL/Chodiala @ 14:56 14h 13m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction @ 16:55 6h 40m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
13307 Dhanbad Firozpur Gangasutlej Express has been rescheduled by 9.10 Hrs on 19th April 2018 due to late running of pairing train. New departure time ; 6.30 AM (20th April, 2018) 13307 Dhanbad-Firozpur Ganga Satluj Express train journey commencing o­n 21.04.2018 will be regulated for 30 minutes...
more...
enroute.
Fri Apr 20, 2018 (06:26PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Apr 12 2018 (11:52) by 🐯 Kings इलैवन ਪੰਜਾਬ 🐯^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing,Total 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sasaram Junction and Yamunanagar-Jagadhri.
Travel Time: 24h 24m    45 halts    Distance: 993 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and GAQ/Ganj Khawaja
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 02:18
(Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SSM/Sasaram Junction 
Arrives @ 02:42 +1 night
(Avg 3h 41m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 

45 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Sasaram Junction and Yamunanagar-Jagadhri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction -21:20+2531-302.461236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#2/==/TETTetulmariX 21:29+2921:31+292m11-293.262226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohO 21:51+2821:56+285m31-272.672240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnathX 22:11+3222:16+335m31-254.680281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1317.4
#5/==/CCKChichaki 22:29+1522:31+152m--1-237.365337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.8
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 22:40+3422:42+352m--1-227.567331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4348.3
#7/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 23:25+2923:27+312m41-179.155 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#8/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 00:50+2100:55+265m12-102.989114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.6
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 01:41+3601:42+371m--2-34.350104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone 02:02+3802:04+392m22-17.882113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#11/==/SSM»Sasaram Junction»X 02:17+4102:18+421m220.085110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#12/==/KTQKudraX 02:36+4402:38+442m--225.48392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#13/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 02:54+4702:56+472m--247.68280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.6
#14/==/SYJSaidrajaX 03:17+5003:18+511m--276.23081mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5226.1
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:10+3104:30+4120m--2102.32884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2712.7
#16/==/KEIKashiX 04:57+1:0204:59+1:102m12115.01683mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.4
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 05:20+1:0805:35+1:1115m4,52120.462 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#18/==/BTPBabatpurX 05:53+1:2405:54+1:251m--2139.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#19/==/KSFKhalispur 06:03+1:2806:04+1:291m--2148.36282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#20/==/JLLJalalGanjX 06:15+1:3506:16+1:351m--2159.64087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 06:34+1:3606:35+1:441m--2171.62983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.3
#22%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 06:48+1:4406:54+1:456m12178.04683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#23%--%MIHMihrawanX 07:10+1:4807:11+1:511m12190.16488mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#24%--%KSKheta SaraiX 07:21+1:5507:22+1:571m12200.72388mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.7
#25%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 07:50+1:4408:03+1:3713m--2211.46090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26%--%BWIBilwai 08:14+1:4108:15+1:431m12222.46491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27%--%MLPRMalipur 08:28+1:4708:29+1:491m--2236.46392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.9
#28%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 08:47+2:0008:51+2:004m--2255.38992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.3
#29!==!GGJGoshainGanj 09:06+2:0909:08+2:112m--2277.66098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#30!==!BLGBilhar GhatX 09:25+2:1709:26+2:211m--2294.519104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4714.8
#31!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 10:13+1:5810:14+2:021m--2309.3999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.5
#32!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 10:43+1:4510:44+1:541m22313.89104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.5
#33!%%!%FDFaizabad JunctionX 11:00+1:5011:08+1:508m--2316.454104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#34!==!SLWSohwal 11:25+1:5611:26+1:561m--2331.669107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#35!==!RDLRudauli 11:46+2:0211:47+2:031m--2354.549109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#36!==!PTHPatranga 12:05+2:0412:06+2:061m--2369.137113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#37!==!DYDDaryabadX 12:20+2:0312:21+2:051m--2377.632116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1238.2
#38!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 13:33+1:4713:35+2:002m22415.934123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.3
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 14:25+2:2914:45+2:2520m42444.254124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1668.7
#40/==/BLMBalamau Junction 16:01+2:4016:03+2:402m22512.976139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#41/==/HRIHardoiX 16:29+2:4516:32+2:473m12546.071146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 16:59+2:4917:01+2:512m--2578.247149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3930.6
#43/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 17:40+3:0017:45+3:025m32608.870157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#44/==/TLHTilharX 18:01+3:0318:03+3:062m--2627.474162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.3
#45/==/PMRPitambarpurX 18:29+3:1418:31+3:152m--2659.650170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#46/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 18:55+3:2819:00+3:305m22679.573174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.1
#47/==/RMURampur JunctionX 19:52+3:5419:57+3:545m32742.641191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.2
#48/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 20:37+4:1620:45+4:188m22769.861196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.5
#49/==/KNTKanthX 21:14+4:2821:16+4:282m--2799.366219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#50/==/SEOSeohara 21:31+4:3021:33+4:322m--2815.955228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#51/==/DPRDhampur 21:48+4:3321:50+4:332m--2829.756236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#52/==/NGGNaginaXO 22:08+4:3522:10+4:372m--2846.336248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.3
#53/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionO 22:47+4:2422:50+4:273m22868.768268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#54/==/LRJLaksar JunctionO 23:27+4:2823:32+4:275m22910.463239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#55/==/RKRoorkee 23:49+4:3323:50+4:351m32928.416 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:1034.7
#56/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 02:00+3:3202:15+3:3515m53963.167278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#57/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 02:42+3:4102:43+3:421m33993.482276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.1
#58/==/RAABararaX 03:02+3:4803:04+3:482m231019.536279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4124.7
#59/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+3:5003:55+3:5110m2,431044.233276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#60/==/UBCAmbala CityX 04:09+3:5404:10+3:551m331051.972272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#61/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 04:27+4:0004:28+4:021m131072.157274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.4
#62/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 04:55+4:0204:57+4:022m131097.657270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#63/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 05:07+4:0505:08+4:121m131107.145270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#64/==/KNNKhanna 05:19+4:1305:20+4:161m131115.354269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.3
#65/==/DDLDhandari Kalan 05:59+4:1206:00+4:141m131150.529 NRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#66/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 06:15+4:1606:25+4:2010m431157.867 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#67/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 06:37+4:2806:39+4:282m231171.358243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#68|--|BZGBilga 06:53+4:3106:54+4:311m131184.834244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:116.3
#69|--|NRMNurmahal 07:05+4:3107:07+4:312m131191.144237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#70|--|NRONakodar Junction 07:24+4:2907:26+4:292m131203.459232mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#71|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot 07:38+4:3107:39+4:351m131215.246228mNRJalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#72|--|LNKLohian Khas JunctionX 08:05+4:4008:07+4:422m--31235.370215mNRDist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#73|--|MXHMakhu 08:28+4:5008:30+4:512m--31259.676207mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#74|--|MWXMallanwala KhasXO 08:44+4:5208:46+4:522m131277.316206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:2923.8
#75|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 10:15+3:57-331301.1-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.