Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 02:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 687053-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2864226-0


13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲੁਜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

SHG/Shahganj Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 37m ago)
Sunday Departure: Arrived LDH/Ludhiana Junction @ 22:05 10m late
Saturday Departure: Crossed AMG/Alamnagar @ 22:18 10h 16m late
Friday Departure: Arrived DHN/Dhanbad Junction @ 14:55 10h 0m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rescheduled to leave Firozpur at 22;00 instead of 18;25 on 27/01/2018
Sat Jan 27, 2018 (06:25PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Shahganj Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 6m    21 halts    Distance: 514 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:49
(Avg 4h 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SHG/Shahganj Junction 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
(Avg 5h 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

21 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Shahganj Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction -18:25+5141-1089.769198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3641.5
#2|--|MXHMakhu 19:01+1:0519:03+1:082m--1-1048.242207mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction 19:38+1:1119:40+1:112m--1-1023.946215mNRDist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot 20:06+1:0820:08+1:082m--1-1003.842228mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#5|--|NRONakodar JunctionX 20:25+1:0620:27+1:072m--1-992.039232mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#6|--|NRMNurmahal 20:46+1:0320:48+1:032m--1-979.730237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4019.8
#7|--|PHRPhillaur JunctionX 21:28+5721:30+1:022m11-959.932243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 21:55+1:0122:05+1:1210m31-946.431 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#9/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 22:19+1:1422:21+1:162m21-939.173 NRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2935.3
#10/==/KNNKhannaX 22:50+1:2322:52+1:282m21-903.961269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 23:00+1:3123:02+1:322m11-895.752270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionO 23:13+1:3323:15+1:372m21-886.244270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction 23:50+1:3023:52+1:362m21-860.858274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityX 00:13+1:2900:15+1:292m12-840.520272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:38+1:2700:48+1:2610m12-832.871276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2124.7
#16/==/RAABararaX 01:09+1:2901:10+1:301m12-808.178279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 01:30+1:3301:32+1:362m22-782.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.2
#18/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 02:15+1:3302:25+1:3410m42-751.772278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2934.7
#19/==/RKRoorkee 02:54+1:4502:57+1:463m12-717.049 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 03:19+1:4603:22+1:473m22-699.070239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 03:58+1:5704:01+1:573m12-657.371268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#22/==/NGGNagina 04:20+2:0004:22+2:002m--2-634.963248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#23/==/DPRDhampurX 04:38+2:0104:40+2:022m--2-618.359236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#24/==/SEOSeohara 04:54+2:0204:56+2:022m--2-604.566228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#25/==/KNTKanth 05:11+2:0405:13+2:042m--2-587.934219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.5
#26/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 06:05+1:5306:15+1:5610m12-558.454196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#27/==/RMURampur JunctionX 06:45+2:0206:50+2:015m22-531.269191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.1
#28/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 07:45+2:1007:50+2:115m--2-468.170174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#29/==/PMRPitambarpurX 08:07+2:2308:09+2:232m--2-448.272170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.3
#30/==/TLHTilharXO 08:36+2:2708:38+2:302m--2-416.035162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.5
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur 09:10+2:1809:15+2:185m12-397.466157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 09:43+2:2809:45+2:302m12-366.880149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.1
#33/==/HRIHardoiX 10:09+2:3710:12+2:373m32-334.669146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction 10:41+2:3710:43+2:372m12-301.547139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2768.7
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 12:10+2:4812:25+2:4915m12-232.842124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#36/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 13:05+3:2213:07+3:282m22-204.572123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#37!==!DYDDaryabadX 13:39+3:3413:40+3:361m--2-166.257116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#38!==!PTHPatranga 13:49+3:3813:50+3:411m--2-157.755113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.6
#39!==!RDLRudauli 14:06+3:4614:07+3:471m--2-143.169109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#40!==!SLWSohwalX 14:27+3:5414:28+3:581m--2-120.229107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.3
#41!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 15:00+3:5815:05+4:105m12-105.015104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#42!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX 15:15+4:1215:16+4:151m12-102.417104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.5
#43!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 15:32+4:1015:34+4:092m--2-97.96699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 16:03+4:3116:05+4:322m--2-66.24398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.3
#45!==!ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 16:36+4:2916:38+4:322m--2-43.94792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#46%--%MLPRMalipur 17:02+4:3517:04+4:362m--2-25.04292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#47%--%BWIBilwaiX 17:24+4:3717:25+4:421m12-11.03391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48%--%SHG»Shahganj Junction» 17:45+4:3617:49+4:384m320.05890mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#49%--%KSKheta SaraiX 18:00+4:4318:01+4:381m1210.73788mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.6
#50%--%MIHMihrawan 18:18+4:4018:19+4:361m1221.33088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 18:43+4:3918:45+4:432m1233.44283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#52%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 18:54+4:5018:55+4:521m--239.84283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#53/==/JLLJalalGanj 19:12+4:5419:13+4:551m--251.83187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1739.2
#54/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 20:30+4:5020:45+4:4815m9291.027 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#55/==/KEIKashiX 20:57+4:4920:59+4:532m3296.41783mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4612.7
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 21:45+5:0122:05+5:0320m2,32109.17884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#57/==/SYJSaidrajaX 22:25+5:1822:26+5:231m12135.28681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.6
#58/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 22:46+5:2422:47+5:271m--2163.87880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#59/==/KTQKudraX 23:04+5:2823:05+5:291m--2186.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#60/==/SSMSasaram Junction 23:24+5:3023:25+5:321m32211.471110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#61/==/DOSDehri On Sone 23:40+5:2823:42+5:282m42229.276113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#62/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 23:55+5:3323:56+5:291m--2245.760104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0968.6
#63/==/GAYAGaya Junction 01:05+5:3201:10+5:325m33314.363114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.2
#64/==/KQRKoderma Junction 02:22+5:2802:24+5:282m33390.567 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4348.3
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 03:07+5:2303:09+5:232m--3438.865331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.8
#66/==/CCKChichaki 03:18+5:0703:20+5:072m--3448.769337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#67/==/PNMEParasnathX 03:35+5:1903:40+5:165m43466.063281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#68/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 03:57+5:1504:02+5:155m23484.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#69/==/TETTetulmari 04:18+5:1704:20+5:182m23504.616226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:359.1
#70/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 04:55+5:02-43513.8-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.