Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲੁਜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri --> RK/Roorkee

Refresh Live Status (2m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived BWI/Bilwai @ 01:10 7h 46m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived DHN/Dhanbad Junction @ 10:35 5h 40m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rescheduled to leave Firozpur at 22;00 instead of 18;25 on 27/01/2018
Sat Jan 27, 2018 (06:25PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and Roorkee.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 01:32
(Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 
Arrives @ 02:54
(Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RK/Roorkee 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and Roorkee

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction -18:25+4641-307.869198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3641.5
#2|--|MXHMakhu 19:01+1:0019:03+1:032m--1-266.242207mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction 19:38+1:0519:40+1:062m--1-241.946215mNRDist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot 20:06+1:0320:08+1:032m--1-221.842228mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#5|--|NRONakodar JunctionX 20:25+1:0120:27+1:022m--1-210.139232mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#6|--|NRMNurmahal 20:46+5920:48+592m--1-197.730237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4019.8
#7|--|PHRPhillaur JunctionX 21:28+5221:30+562m11-177.932243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 21:55+5422:05+1:0410m31-164.531 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#9/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 22:19+1:0722:21+1:082m21-157.273 NRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2935.3
#10/==/KNNKhannaX 22:50+1:1722:52+1:232m21-121.961269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 23:00+1:2523:02+1:272m11-113.752270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionO 23:13+1:2823:15+1:322m21-104.244270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction 23:50+1:2423:52+1:302m21-78.858274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityX 00:13+1:2400:15+1:242m12-58.520272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:38+1:2100:48+1:2110m12-50.871276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2124.7
#16/==/RAABararaX 01:09+1:2301:10+1:251m12-26.178279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#17/==/YJUD»Yamunanagar-Jagadhri» 01:30+1:2801:32+1:312m220.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.2
#18/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 02:15+1:2502:25+1:2710m4230.272278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2934.7
#19/==/RKRoorkee 02:54+1:3702:57+1:393m1265.049 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 03:19+1:3803:22+1:403m2283.070239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 03:58+1:4904:01+1:503m12124.771268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#22/==/NGGNagina 04:20+1:5204:22+1:522m--2147.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#23/==/DPRDhampurX 04:38+1:5304:40+1:542m--2163.759236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#24/==/SEOSeohara 04:54+1:5404:56+1:542m--2177.566228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#25/==/KNTKanth 05:11+1:5605:13+1:562m--2194.134219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.5
#26/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 06:05+1:4406:15+1:4710m12223.554196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#27/==/RMURampur JunctionX 06:45+1:5306:50+1:525m22250.869191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.1
#28/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 07:45+2:0007:50+2:015m--2313.970174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#29/==/PMRPitambarpurX 08:07+2:1208:09+2:122m--2333.772170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.3
#30/==/TLHTilharXO 08:36+2:1508:38+2:172m--2366.035162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.5
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur 09:10+2:0509:15+2:055m12384.666157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 09:43+2:1409:45+2:152m12415.280149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.1
#33/==/HRIHardoiX 10:09+2:2210:12+2:223m32447.369146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction 10:41+2:2210:43+2:222m12480.447139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2768.7
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 12:10+2:3012:25+2:3015m12549.242124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#36/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 13:05+3:0313:07+3:102m22577.572123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#37!==!DYDDaryabadX 13:39+3:2213:40+3:241m--2615.757116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#38!==!PTHPatranga 13:49+3:2713:50+3:281m--2624.355113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.6
#39!==!RDLRudauli 14:06+3:3314:07+3:341m--2638.969109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#40!==!SLWSohwalX 14:27+3:4114:28+3:441m--2661.729107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.3
#41!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 15:00+3:4415:05+3:555m12677.015104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#42!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX 15:15+3:5715:16+4:001m12679.517104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.5
#43!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 15:32+3:5515:34+3:532m--2684.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 16:03+4:1516:05+4:172m--2715.74398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.3
#45!==!ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 16:36+4:1516:38+4:182m--2738.14792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#46%--%MLPRMalipur 17:02+4:2017:04+4:222m--2757.04292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#47%--%BWIBilwaiX 17:24+4:2217:25+4:271m12771.03391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48%--%SHGShahganj Junction 17:45+4:2117:49+4:234m32782.05890mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#49%--%KSKheta SaraiX 18:00+4:2818:01+4:231m12792.63788mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.6
#50%--%MIHMihrawan 18:18+4:2518:19+4:201m12803.23088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 18:43+4:2318:45+4:282m12815.44283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#52%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 18:54+4:3418:55+4:361m--2821.74283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#53/==/JLLJalalGanj 19:12+4:3819:13+4:391m--2833.73187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1739.2
#54/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 20:30+4:3520:45+4:3415m92873.027 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#55/==/KEIKashiX 20:57+4:3520:59+4:382m32878.41783mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4612.7
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 21:45+4:4522:05+4:4720m2,32891.17884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#57/==/SYJSaidrajaX 22:25+5:0222:26+5:081m12917.18681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.6
#58/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 22:46+5:1322:47+5:121m--2945.87880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#59/==/KTQKudraX 23:04+5:1323:05+5:141m--2968.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#60/==/SSMSasaram Junction 23:24+5:1523:25+5:161m32993.471110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#61/==/DOSDehri On Sone 23:40+5:1323:42+5:132m421011.276113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#62/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 23:55+5:1823:56+5:141m--21027.760104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0968.6
#63/==/GAYAGaya Junction 01:05+5:1601:10+5:175m331096.363114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.2
#64/==/KQRKoderma Junction 02:22+5:1202:24+5:122m331172.567 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4348.3
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 03:07+5:0603:09+5:062m--31220.865331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.8
#66/==/CCKChichaki 03:18+5:0703:20+5:072m--31230.669337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#67/==/PNMEParasnathX 03:35+5:0203:40+4:595m431248.063281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#68/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 03:57+4:5804:02+4:585m231266.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#69/==/TETTetulmari 04:18+5:0004:20+5:012m231286.616226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:359.1
#70/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 04:55+4:45-431295.7-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.