Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01013S/Ganpati Festival Special
     गणपति महोत्सव स्पेशल

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> KUDL/Kudal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Kudal.
Travel Time: 9h 11m    16 halts    Distance: 418 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 01:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 10:36
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KUDL/Kudal 

16 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Kudal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central -23:55---1-57.2587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#2/==/TNAThane 00:20-00:30-10m--2-32.93911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5032.9
#3/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction» 01:20-01:25-5m--20.039 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5574.8
#4%==%ROHARoha 03:20-03:25-5m--274.88710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon 03:46-03:48-2m--2105.37111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#6!%%!%VEERVeer 04:02-04:04-2m12121.9536mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.4
#7%--%KHEDKhed 05:02-05:04-2m--2173.25927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#8%--%CHIChiplun 05:34-05:36-2m--2202.84611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2418.5
#9%--%SVXSavarda 06:00-06:02-2m12221.316102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#10%--%AVRDAravali Road 06:16-06:18-2m12225.168108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 06:36-06:38-2m--2245.429 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0732.9
#12%--%RNRatnagiri 07:45-07:50-5m--2278.263132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#13%--%ADVIAdavali 08:20-08:22-2m12309.75264mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#14%--%VIDVilavade 08:40-08:42-2m12325.35658mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#15%--%RAJPRajapur Road 09:00-09:02-2m12342.05571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#16%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 09:20-09:22-2m12358.652 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#17%--%NANNandgaon Road 09:40-09:42-2m12374.252 KRDist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#18%--%KKWKankavali 10:00-10:02-2m--2389.75347mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#19%--%SNDDSindhudurg 10:22-10:24-2m--2407.45337mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#20%--%KUDLKudal 10:36-10:38-2m--2418.01422mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:3220.8
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 12:10----2438.8-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.