Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16204/Garudadri Express
గరుడాద్రి ఎక్ష్ ప్రెస్/கருடாத்ரி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     गरुडाढ़री एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (12h 24m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-is augmented with additional coach w.e.f. 31.7.17 From both end
Wed Jul 26, 2017 (04:57PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:30) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 D1
 15
 D2
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 4h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 10:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

9 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -06:45+6210.024151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionO 07:10+907:25+1215m3,119.861115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#3/==/PUTPutturXO 07:48+2407:50+282m3133.265152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/EKMEkambarakuppamX 08:03+2508:05+252m1147.231117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#5/==/NGNagari 08:08+2708:10+282m1148.868119mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#6/==/TRTTiruttaniX 08:23+3108:25+312m3163.55888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 08:40+3608:45+385m4178.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/TRLTiruvallurO 09:08+4109:10+422m41105.06948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#9/==/AVDAvadiX 09:28+4509:30+472m41125.65228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#10/==/PERPeramburXO 09:48+4609:50+462m41141.168mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.5
#11/==/MASChennai Central• 10:45+9-11146.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.