Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15619/Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
گیا - كاماكھيا ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     गया - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

AHA/Abhaipur --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED on 27/03/18
Sun Mar 18, 2018 (09:46PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2017 (13:40) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Abhaipur and Kamakhya Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 46m    14 halts    Distance: 918 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:44
(Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
AHA/Abhaipur 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
   W   
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

14 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Abhaipur and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GAYAGaya Junction -12:55+041-152.471114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5058.8
#2%==%NWDNawadah 13:45+4113:47+412m11-93.68793mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.8
#3%==%WRSWarisale Ganj 14:00+4514:02+482m11-74.861 ECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#4!%%!%SHKSheikpura 14:27+5014:29+502m11-49.416 ECRSheikhpura, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3826.3
#5/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 16:07+3816:12+365m51-23.14554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#6%==%AHA»Abhaipur» 16:43+3616:44+361m110.03653mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 17:21+3117:26+325m1122.040 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1953.1
#8%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 18:45+3018:50+305m1175.14450mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4073.9
#9%==%SBGSahibganjX 20:30+2720:35+305m11149.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#10%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 21:40+3021:42+312m21203.43136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 22:17+3522:19+352m21221.53530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#12%==%MLDTMalda TownX 23:20+3023:35+2815m--1256.67631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1190.2
#13%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 00:46+3300:48+322m22346.87338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4757.5
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj 01:35+3101:40+315m12404.34853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.3
#15%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:30+2103:50+2020m12491.750114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:30125.5
#16%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 06:20+1606:25+225m--2617.26648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#17%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 06:42+2306:47+225m--2636.08448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5678.7
#18%==%KOJKokrajharX 07:43+2507:45+252m22714.72649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.7
#19%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 08:50+1809:00+2110m--2742.46259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5051.5
#20!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 09:50+1809:52+192m--2793.94749mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#21!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 12:30+5---2917.9-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.