Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

23111⇒83131/Giridih - Patna Express
     गिरिडीह- पटना एक्सप्रेस

MKA/Mokama --> BKG/Banka Ghat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
reservations with 53520
Tue Dec 26, 2017 (03:49PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mokama and Banka Ghat.
Travel Time: 1h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:48
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 
Arrives @ 07:36
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKG/Banka Ghat 

10 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Mokama and Banka Ghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GRDGiridih -22:50-11-198.759299mERPin - 815301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#2|--|MMDMaheshmunda 23:01-23:02-1m--1-188.043339mERPin - 815312, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#3|--|JGDJagadishpur 23:22-23:23-1m--1-173.535305mERPin - 814114, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#4|--|MDPMadhupur Junction 23:45-01:57-132m--1-160.767254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 02:23-02:28-5m--2-131.784270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#6/==/STLSimultala 02:46-02:47-1m--2-106.334246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3318.9
#7/==/JAJJhajha 03:20-03:25-5m--2-87.461142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#8/==/GHRGidhaur 03:36-03:37-1m--2-76.267107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#9/==/JMUJamui 03:50-03:51-1m12-61.66181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.1
#10/==/BFMBhalui 04:00-04:01-1m--2-52.54365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur 04:08-04:09-1m--2-47.64265mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:096.4
#12/==/BSQPBansipur 04:18-04:19-1m--2-41.21857mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:237.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:42-04:44-2m--2-34.21154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#14/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 04:51-04:52-1m22-32.84852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#15/==/MKBMankatha 04:59-05:00-1m--2-27.23447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#16/==/DMRXDumri Halt 05:09-05:10-1m12-22.15248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#17/==/BRYABarhiya 05:15-05:16-1m--2-17.84847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 05:23-05:24-1m--2-12.23546mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#19/==/HTZHathidah Junction 05:31-05:32-1m22-8.13550mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.1
#20/==/MKA»Mokama» 05:46-05:48-2m--20.04948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.3
#21/==/MORMor 05:57-05:58-1m--27.33448mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#22/==/KNHPKanhaipur 06:04-06:05-1m--210.72945mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:104.8
#23/==/PHKPunarakh 06:15-06:16-1m--215.56151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#24/==/BARHBarh 06:26-06:27-1m--225.86049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#25/==/ATLAthmal Gola 06:36-06:37-1m--234.84552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 06:49-06:54-5m--243.85453mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Halt 06:59-07:00-1m--248.33052mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#28/==/KWOKarauta 07:09-07:10-1m--252.85052mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#29/==/KOOKhusropur 07:17-07:18-1m2258.75653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:27-07:28-1m--267.14354mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#31/==/BKGBanka Ghat 07:36-07:37-1m--272.96256mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#32/==/PNCPatna Saheb 07:43-07:44-1m--279.12658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33/==/GZHGulzarbagh 07:51-07:52-1m--282.12855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 08:01-08:03-2m--286.3755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:222.6
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction 08:25--3288.9-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.