Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:05:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53520/Giridih - Patna Link Express
গিরিডীহ - পাটনা লিংক এক্সপ্রেস     गिरिडीह - पटना लिंक एक्सप्रेस

MKA/Mokama --> BKG/Banka Ghat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 01 2018 (17:21) by 🦁🐯Yellow Army🦁🐯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S4
  7
 B2
  8
SP1
  9
SLR
 MDP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mokama and Banka Ghat.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    8 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:23
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 
Arrives @ 08:48
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKG/Banka Ghat 

8 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Mokama and Banka Ghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 38m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GRDGiridih -22:50-11-198.759299mERPin - 815301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#2|--|MMDMaheshmunda 23:01-23:02-1m--1-188.052339mERPin - 815312, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#3|--|KBSHKrishna Ballabh Sahay Halt 23:14-23:15-1m11-177.534307mERGiridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4|--|JGDJagadishpurO 23:22-23:23-1m--1-173.542305mERPin - 814114, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#5|--|SAPTSugapahari 23:30-23:31-1m11-168.614285mERMadhupur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:030.7
#6|--|SGPASugapahari 23:34-23:35-1m11-167.943280mERMadhupur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#7|--|MDPMadhupur Junction↵¶ 23:45-01:57-132m--1-160.767254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 02:23-02:28-5m--2-131.776270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#9/==/STLSimultala 02:48-02:50-2m--2-106.338246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX 03:20-03:25-5m--2-87.484142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#11/==/GHRGidhaur 03:33-03:35-2m--2-76.273107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#12/==/JMUJamuiX 03:47-03:49-2m12-61.66181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.1
#13/==/BFMBhalui 03:58-03:59-1m--2-52.56065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/MNPMananpur 04:04-04:06-2m--2-47.66465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:066.4
#15/==/BSQPBansipur 04:12-04:14-2m--2-41.21557mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:287.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:42-04:44-2m--2-34.21354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 04:50-04:52-2m22-32.82852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.6
#18/==/MKBMankathaX 05:04-05:06-2m--2-27.23847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#19/==/DMRXDumri Halt 05:14-05:15-1m--2-22.13348mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.3
#20/==/BRYABarhiya 05:23-05:25-2m--2-17.81247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:285.6
#21/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 05:53-05:54-1m--2-12.24946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#22/==/HTZHathidah JunctionXO 05:59-06:01-2m22-8.12450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.1
#23/==/MKA»Mokama» 06:21-06:23-2m--20.05548mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#24/==/MORMorX 06:31-06:33-2m--27.33448mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#25/==/KNHPKanhaipurO 06:39-06:40-1m--210.73845mECRMor, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#26/==/BARHBarhX 07:04-07:06-2m--225.86049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#27/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 07:15-07:17-2m--234.83052mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:35-07:40-5m--243.82853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:199.0
#29/==/KWOKarautaX 07:59-08:00-1m--252.82952mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.9
#30/==/KOOKhusropur 08:12-08:14-2m--258.72553mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.4
#31/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 08:34-08:36-2m--267.12954mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#32/==/BKGBanka GhatX 08:48-08:49-1m--272.96256mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#33/==/PNCPatna SahebX 08:55-08:57-2m--279.12358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#34/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 09:05-09:07-2m--282.12055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.2
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 09:20-09:22-2m--286.3755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:232.6
#36/==/PNBEPatna Junction 09:45----288.9-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.