Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53520-Slip2/Giridih - Patna Link Express
গিরিডীহ - পাটনা লিংক এক্সপ্রেস     गिरिडीह - पटना लिंक एक्सप्रेस

JAJ/Jhajha --> GHR/Gidhaur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 21 2018 (09:27) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MDP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhajha and Gidhaur.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 84 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JAJ/Jhajha 
Arrives @ 03:33
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHR/Gidhaur 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Jhajha and Gidhaur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GRDGiridih -22:50-11-111.359299mERPin - 815301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#2|--|MMDMaheshmunda 23:01-23:02-1m--1-100.652339mERPin - 815312, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#3|--|KBSHKrishna Ballabh Sahay Halt 23:14-23:15-1m11-90.134307mERGiridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4|--|JGDJagadishpurO 23:22-23:23-1m--1-86.131305mERPin - 814114, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:115.6
#5|--|SGPASugapahari 23:34-23:35-1m11-80.543280mERMadhupur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#6|--|MDPMadhupur Junction↵¶ 23:45-01:57-132m--1-73.367254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 02:23-02:28-5m--2-44.376270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#8/==/STLSimultala 02:48-02:50-2m--2-18.938246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#9/==/JAJ»Jhajha»X 03:20-03:25-5m--20.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#10/==/GHRGidhaur 03:33-03:35-2m--211.273107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#11/==/JMUJamuiX 03:47-03:49-2m--225.86181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.1
#12/==/BFMBhalui 03:58-03:59-1m--234.96065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/MNPMananpur 04:04-04:06-2m--239.86465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:066.4
#14/==/BSQPBansipur 04:12-04:14-2m--246.21557mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:287.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:42-04:44-2m--253.31354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 04:50-04:52-2m2254.62852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.6
#17/==/MKBMankathaX 05:04-05:06-2m--260.23847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#18/==/DMRXDumri Halt 05:14-05:15-1m--265.33348mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.3
#19/==/BRYABarhiya 05:23-05:25-2m--269.71247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:285.6
#20/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 05:53-05:54-1m--275.24946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#21/==/HTZHathidah JunctionXO 05:59-06:01-2m2279.32450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.1
#22/==/MKAMokama 06:21-06:23-2m--287.45548mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#23/==/MORMorX 06:31-06:33-2m--294.73448mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#24/==/KNHPKanhaipurO 06:39-06:40-1m--298.13845mECRMor, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#25/==/BARHBarhX 07:04-07:06-2m--2113.26049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 07:15-07:17-2m--2122.23052mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:35-07:40-5m--2131.22853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:199.0
#28/==/KWOKarautaX 07:59-08:00-1m--2140.22952mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.9
#29/==/KOOKhusropur 08:12-08:14-2m--2146.12553mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.4
#30/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 08:34-08:36-2m--2154.52954mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#31/==/BKGBanka GhatX 08:48-08:49-1m--2160.36256mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#32/==/PNCPatna SahebX 08:55-08:57-2m--2166.52358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#33/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 09:05-09:07-2m--2169.52055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.2
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 09:20-09:22-2m--2173.8755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:232.6
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction 09:45----2176.3-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.