Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 00:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12779/Goa Express (PT)
गोंय एक्सप्रेस     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> LD/Londa Junction

Refresh Live Status (56m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed SLI/Sangli @ 23:34 49m late
Friday Departure: Departed BPL/Bhopal Junction @ 20:35 55m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin @ 06:52 32m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 18, 1990
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Halt at Uruli from 8 to 17 January 2018.
Sat Dec 09, 2017 (08:31AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has 5 Rakes No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (167 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (29)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B4
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
RMS
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Londa Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    3 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:50
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LD/Londa Junction 

3 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Londa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama -15:10+011-24.6428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction» 15:45+315:50+45m110.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade 15:58+1816:00+182m1114.937 SWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#4|--|QLMKulem 16:30+1416:35+205m2133.22678mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.1
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 17:35+2317:40+245m1159.327588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.4
#6|==|LDLonda Junction↵¶ 18:35+418:45+2410m2183.851642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.3
#7!==!BGMBelagavi 19:45+2919:50+305m11135.164751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5457.9
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha 20:44+3120:45+311m11192.961626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#9!==!RBGRaybag 21:14+2821:15+281m11222.343595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.1
#10!==!MRJMiraj JunctionX 22:25+1622:30+245m11272.436556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#11!%%!%SLISangli 22:42+2922:45+293m11279.569558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#12!%%!%KRDKarad 23:44+2323:45+251m11347.670596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.7
#13!%%!%STRSatara 00:35+2400:40+235m12406.345638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.4
#14/==/PUNEPune JunctionX↵¶ 03:55+1104:10+1715m12551.753556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#15/==/DDDaund JunctionX↵¶ 05:35+705:50+3115m2,52627.151520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.1
#16/--/ANGAhmednagarX 07:28+2407:30+262m12711.268651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.3
#17/--/BAPBelapurXO 08:29+2208:30+231m22778.560540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.2
#18/--/KPGKopargaonX 09:14+1609:15+201m12822.842508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.3
#19/==/MMRManmad JunctionXO 10:15+1610:20+235m2,42865.189582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 12:08+2512:10+262m321025.136212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#21/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 12:50+1313:00+1610m321049.264209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#22/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 14:55+315:00+105m221172.873309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 17:30+1917:35+225m121356.048 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:30+1819:40+2110m321447.970498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.1
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction 23:50+1223:58+198m521740.081 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.5
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction 01:10+3001:15+295m131837.568213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.2
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 03:00+2803:05+305m331955.759173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction 04:00+3404:02+382m232009.458181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 06:20+25-632143.4-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.