Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
गोंय संपर्क क्रांती एक्सप्रेस     गोवा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 25, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (12:55AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Chandigarh Junction is 48 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 2160 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PIO/Pilol and OKA/Okhla
Type: Sampark Kranti
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
  TW   
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
   WT  
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

12 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction» -11:20+4110.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.7
#2%--%KRMIKarmaliX 11:52+511:54+52m1128.7756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.4
#3%--%THVMThivimX 12:08+612:10+72m1146.16623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#4%--%PERNPernem 12:20+812:22+82m1157.06818mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
14 intermediate stations02:38179.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiriX 15:00+915:05+105m21236.159132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:45278.2
#6%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 19:50+1819:55+195m71514.347 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#7/==/BSRVasai RoadX 21:15+2021:20+215m61577.4737mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations04:43345.8
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:03+2002:21+2018m32923.36937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:39527.3
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction 10:00+1710:10+1710m121450.668256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:45458.2
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 16:55+1717:15+1620m321908.915210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.3
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 17:45+1618:25+1340m221916.240216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations02:1589.8
#12/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 20:40+1320:42+132m322006.067235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:38109.4
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 22:20+1422:37+1417m722115.339276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:0844.7
#14/--/CDGChandigarh Junction• 23:45+12---22160.1-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.