Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
गोंय संपर्क क्रांती एक्सप्रेस     गोवा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

RN/Ratnagiri --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (54m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived CDG/Chandigarh Junction @ 23:45 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
5 minutes experimental Stoppage of train 12450/12449 Madgaon - Chandigarh Goa Sampark Kranti Express provided at Surat Station w.e.f 23/2/2018 for 6 months
Tue Feb 20, 2018 (06:57PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 25, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (126 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Chandigarh Junction is 48 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 1924 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PIO/Pilol and OKA/Okhla
Type: Sampark Kranti
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:05
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
  TW   
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
   WT  
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

9 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction -11:20+111-236.1549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.7
#2%--%KRMIKarmaliX 11:52+411:54+62m11-207.4756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.4
#3%--%THVMThivimX 12:08+912:10+92m11-190.06623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#4%--%PERNPernem 12:20+1112:22+122m11-179.16818mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
14 intermediate stations02:38179.1
#5%--%RN»Ratnagiri»X 15:00+2415:05+255m210.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:45278.2
#6%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 19:50+819:55+115m71278.247 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#7/==/BSRVasai RoadX 21:15+921:20+95m61341.4747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.1
#8/==/STSuratX 00:15+1800:20+195m--2557.57618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:03+702:21+918m32687.26937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:39527.3
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction 10:00+1410:10+1710m121214.668 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
66 intermediate stations06:45458.2
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 16:55+1317:15+820m321672.815210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.3
#12/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 17:45+718:25+940m221680.140216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations02:1589.8
#13/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 20:40+1120:42+112m321769.967235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:38109.4
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 22:20+1622:37+1317m721879.339276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0844.7
#15/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 23:45+23---21924.0- NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.