Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:58:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:58:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 840925-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2392941-0


11056/Godan Express (PT)
گودان ایکسپریس     गोदान एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with 1 Deen Dayalu Coach
Sun Jul 09, 2017 (07:31PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11059/11060 Chhapra(Godan) Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 57 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 55m    21 halts    Distance: 1727 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
S TW F 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night (Avg 2h 34m late)
Platform# 4
 M WT S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

21 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -06:20+0810.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 07:08+2107:10+232m3149.14978mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0553.5
#3!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 08:15+2308:17+252m11102.74071mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#4%==%MAUMau Junction 09:10+2209:20+1910m41137.75075mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.7
#5!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 09:46+1909:48+202m11159.45980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.6
#6!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 10:10+2110:15+215m21181.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#7!%%!%SMZSarai MirX 10:53+1510:55+162m11206.94288mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#8!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 11:08+1611:10+162m21216.02587mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5020.9
#9!%%!%SHGShahganj JunctionX 12:00+1312:10+1810m--1236.93790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.4
#10%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 13:04+1313:08+204m11270.34783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#11%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 13:16+2713:18+312m21276.64083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2717.9
#12|--|MAYMariahuX 13:45+4213:47+562m11294.54689mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3929.8
#13|--|JNHJanghai Junction 14:26+1:1114:28+1:132m21324.356 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#14/--/PLPPhulpur 14:53+1:1714:55+1:242m21347.52195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4536.4
#15%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO↵¶ 16:40+2:0117:05+2:1825m91383.952101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25177.4
#16%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:30+2:3020:40+2:2910m21561.371321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40189.2
#17%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+2:3723:30+2:4510m--1750.564417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50245.2
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction 03:20+2:2903:30+2:4310m--2995.768328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations04:30306.8
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO 08:00+2:2608:10+2:3110m321302.586209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:00257.1
#20/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:10+3:3811:15+3:365m321559.734564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50132.2
#21/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 15:05+2:4715:10+2:445m621691.949 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#22/==/TNAThaneXO 15:32+2:4115:35+2:393m721710.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 16:15+2:34-421726.6-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.