Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1105817-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1492863-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1735506-0

11059/Godan Express (PT)
     गोदान एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with B4 as seen in Thane on 25th March 2017
Sat Mar 25, 2017 (11:26AM)
Updated: Jul 01 2017 (06:55) by Kaifiyat Exp*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11055/11056 Godan Express.
Rating: 2.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction is 95 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 1767 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
  T T S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
S  W F 
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

25 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -10:55+0310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 11:13+611:15+62m7116.55211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#3 KYNKalyan Junction 11:35+1911:38+233m4135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX 12:40+4012:45+355m--1102.421293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriO 13:25+2613:30+235m11116.677589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00307.8
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:30+2817:40+3110m21424.466209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40306.8
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 22:20+322:30+1610m41731.275328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5467.3
#8%==%PPIPipariyaX 23:24+1523:24+150m--1798.576339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:21177.9
#9%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:45+1901:55+2010m52976.465417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.2
#10%==%STASatna JunctionX 04:50+2405:00+2810m2,321165.737322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:45177.4
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 09:45+310:15+130m821343.155100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#12/--/PLPPhulpur 10:55+3210:57+332m221379.56095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#13/--/JNHJanghai Junction 11:20+4111:22+462m321402.73793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4829.8
#14|--|MAYMariahu 12:10+4812:12+492m121432.43189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.9
#15%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 12:47+5112:49+1:012m121450.42784mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#16%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 13:03+1:0013:07+584m121456.72083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3833.4
#17%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 14:45+614:55+1110m321490.16190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#18!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 15:16+3815:18+392m121511.34885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#19!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 15:29+4215:31+452m121520.25487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#20!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 16:00+1:0216:05+1:045m121546.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#21!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 16:23+1:0816:25+1:082m121567.64280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3121.7
#22!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 16:56+1:0317:06+5910m421589.37575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#23!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 17:34+1:1217:36+1:132m121624.33670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.8
#24!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionXO 18:30+5119:00+5530m221657.17275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#25/==/MWMairwaX 19:23+1:0319:25+1:042m121684.55171mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2521.3
#26/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 19:50+1:0319:55+1:065m121705.85269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction• 21:05+14-421767.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.