Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

1403/Godavari Express
     गोदावरी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

8 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -15:00---10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThane 15:23-15:25-2m--116.57211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 15:40-15:45-5m4134.76610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0167.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 16:46-16:48-2m--1102.128293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 17:18-17:20-2m--1116.273589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3744.9
#6/==/DVLDevlali 17:57-17:59-2m--1161.249560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#7/==/NKNasik Road 18:06-18:08-2m--1166.972564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2631.4
#8/==/NRNiphad 18:34-18:36-2m--1198.378551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#9/==/LSLasalgaon 18:49-18:51-2m--1215.238595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3924.7
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction• 19:30----1239.9-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.