Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:09:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:09:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

1404/Godavari Express
     गोदावरी एक्सप्रेस

MMR/Manmad Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Manmad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

8 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMRManmad Junction» -08:30---10.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#2/==/LSLasalgaon 08:50-08:52-2m--124.784595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#3/==/NRNiphad 09:04-09:06-2m--141.575551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2531.4
#4/==/NKNasik Road 09:31-09:33-2m--172.943564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#5/==/DVLDevlali 09:41-09:43-2m--178.764560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4244.9
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:25-10:30-5m--1123.630589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2814.2
#7/==/KSRAKasara 10:58-11:00-2m--1137.858293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:10-12:15-5m--1205.26010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#9/==/TNAThane 12:33-12:35-2m--1223.32511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#10/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 13:15----1239.9-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.