Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:07:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

7008/Godavari Express
గోదావరి     गोदावरी एक्सप्रेस

KMT/Khammam --> AKP/Anakapalle

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khammam and Anakapalle.
Travel Time: 7h 47m    12 halts    Distance: 417 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:44
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KMT/Khammam 
Arrives @ 05:31 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AKP/Anakapalle 

12 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Khammam and Anakapalle

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -17:15-11-258.622513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 17:40-17:50-10m--1-249.469539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55131.7
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction 19:45-19:55-10m--1-117.736 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#4/==/WLWarangal 20:12-20:14-2m--1-107.573271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.5
#5/==/KMT»Khammam» 21:42-21:44-2m110.057118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:46100.3
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 23:30-23:50-20m--1100.37326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.6
#7/==/EEEluru 00:39-00:41-2m--2160.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.7
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem 01:15-01:17-2m--2207.77018mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#9/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 01:34-01:36-2m--2227.53118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry 02:19-02:21-2m--2249.96723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.6
#11/==/APTAnaparti 02:42-02:44-2m--2273.58819mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1826.5
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 03:02-03:04-2m--2300.073 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#13/==/PAPPithapuram 03:14-03:17-3m--2312.18318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram 03:35-03:37-2m--2336.97728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#15/==/TUNITuni 03:50-03:52-2m--2353.66725mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#16/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 04:12-04:14-2m--2375.87123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#17/==/YLMElamanchili 04:29-04:31-2m--2393.62422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0023.9
#18/==/AKPAnakapalle 05:31-05:33-2m--2417.52631mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1733.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 06:50----2450.5-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.