Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:01:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2226640-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2399209-0


12727/Godavari SF Express
గోదావరి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गोदावरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

APT/Anaparti --> EE/Eluru

Refresh Live Status (1h 54m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed MABD/Mahbubabad @ 02:32 32m late
Wednesday Departure: Departed SC/Secunderabad Junction @ 06:21 31m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
very Good Food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
GS Coaches are replaced with Deen Dayalu Coaches.
Tue Jul 11, 2017 (05:22PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:44) by ➡ SCoR Zone VSKP ⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA,Has 2 dedicated CBC rakes. CDO - HYB
Rating: 4.4/5 (221 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (38)
punctuality - excellent (38)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - average (39)
u/r coach - good (24)
railfanning - excellent (37)
safety - excellent (38)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Anaparti and Eluru.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 114 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:06
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APT/Anaparti 
Arrives @ 22:01
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 

3 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Anaparti and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -17:25+181-177.03611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2917.2
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 17:54+017:55+21m11-159.87346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX 18:08+1018:09+101m21-144.07531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#4/==/YLMElamanchiliX 18:28+1518:29+151m11-120.17622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 18:43+1718:44+171m11-102.48923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.2
#6/==/TUNITuni 18:59+2019:00+211m21-80.27725mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#7/==/ANVAnnavaramX 19:13+2319:14+241m11-63.48328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#8/==/PAPPithapuram 19:32+2619:33+271m21-38.66618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#9/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 19:44+2919:46+282m31-26.584 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#10/==/APT»Anaparti» 20:05+3020:06+301m110.04919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.6
#11/==/RJYRajahmundryX 20:35+2520:39+264m1123.66723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2022.4
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 20:59+3521:00+361m3146.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem 21:19+3521:20+361m3165.87018mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.7
#14/==/EEEluru 22:01+3322:02+331m31113.53718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:40+523:55+815m71173.27726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.3
#16/==/KMTKhammam 01:13+2401:15+232m22273.565118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4447.4
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad 01:59+2002:00+201m22320.990198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.1
#18/==/WLWarangalX 02:40+2602:42+282m22381.027271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#19/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 03:05+2803:07+272m32391.250 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:38131.7
#20/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionO 05:45+305:50+155m92522.822539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.3
#21/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:15+11-52532.1-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.