Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1831612-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2037565-0


16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोलगुंबज एक्सप्रेस

RNR/Ranibennur --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (9h 29m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived GDG/Gadag Junction @ 06:00 40m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived SUR/Solapur @ 12:46 6m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Train No. 16535 - Mysuru - Solapur Golgumbaz express will be regulated for 100 minutes on 03.04.2018 and this train will also be regulated for 40 minutes on 04.04.2018 due to Non-Interlock Work at Hebsur, Navalgund Road and Annigeri railway stations 2) S5 to S8 are unreserved between Mysore -...
more...
bangalore 3) B3 coach will be treated as a Chair car coach between mysore and Bangalore and can be booked through current booking counter
Mon Apr 02, 2018 (07:22PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 08, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:30) by Trip to maharashtra on 23 apr^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16591/16592 Hampi Express. CDO/UBL
Rating: 4.2/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ranibennur and Solapur.
Travel Time: 11h 8m    14 halts    Distance: 466 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 01:32
(Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RNR/Ranibennur 
Arrives @ 12:40
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

14 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Ranibennur and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MYSMysuru Junction -16:00+251-499.652763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/PANPPandavapura 16:22+816:23+81m11-480.6102716mSWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1525.6
#3/==/MYAMandya 16:38+1716:40+172m31-455.082674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#4/==/MADMaddurX 16:54+2116:55+211m21-435.958634mSWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/CPTChannapatna 17:14+2017:15+211m31-417.675674mSWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram 17:24+2517:25+251m21-406.474692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#7/==/BIDBidadi 17:37+2817:38+281m21-391.670724mSWRRamanagar District 562109, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#8/==/KGIKengeriX 17:53+3417:55+362m--1-374.113802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.1
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:50+1519:00+1610m8,101-362.034906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 19:10+2219:15+245m31-356.461918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.8
#11|==|TKTumakuru 20:18+1920:20+222m11-292.658826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.3
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction 22:00+1922:05+215m11-196.263816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction 22:48+2022:50+202m--1-150.971805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5868.2
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 23:48+1523:50+172m--1-82.753675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5346.6
#15!==!DVGDavangereX 00:43+1600:45+212m--2-36.133597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#16!==!HRRHarihar 01:08+2201:10+312m--2-23.367551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#17!==!RNR»Ranibennur» 01:31+4001:32+411m120.072582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#18!==!HVRHaveri 01:59+4102:00+421m2232.538558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.2
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction 04:00-404:10+1510m12107.764640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#20|==|NGRAnnigeri 04:43+3704:44+381m12142.838635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3622.6
#21!==!GDGGadag JunctionX 05:20+3305:30+4810m22165.459653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.5
#22!==!HLARHole Alur 06:19+5306:20+551m22213.848543mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23!==!BDMBadami 06:44+5506:45+561m12232.958586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#24!==!GEDGuledagudda Road 06:59+5607:00+561m12246.538567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#25!==!BGKBagalkot Junction 07:20+5507:22+552m12259.357 SWRBagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.2
#26!==!LMTAlmattiX 07:59+5908:00+1:001m22294.637524mSWR586201, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#27!==!BSRXBasavana Bagewadi RoadX 08:29+5508:30+561m--2312.248578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.4
#28!==!BJPVijayapura 09:25+5809:30+1:015m1,22356.7-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.1
#29|==|NBLNimbalX 09:44+1:2109:45+1:211m12393.822514mSWRBijapur District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3813.7
#30|==|IDRIndi Road 10:23+1:0710:25+1:072m--2407.424490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4843.8
#31!==!HGHotgi Junction 12:13+2412:15+272m22451.236473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.2
#32|==|SURSolapur 12:40+25-32466.4-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.