Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17202/Golconda Express
గోల్కొండ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गोलकोंडा एक्सप्रेस

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> DKJ/Dornakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 9m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed MDR/Madhira @ 18:47 37m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary stop for two minutes at Nagarjuna Nagar halt Station for four days from 26th to 29th January 2018
Tue Jan 23, 2018 (04:55PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17233/17234Bhagya Nagar Express ; 17239/17240Simhadri Express. ; CDO GNT
Rating: 2.7/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Dornakal Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 49m    5 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:25
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 17:14
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DKJ/Dornakal Junction 

5 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Dornakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -13:00+33,5,61-131.732539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/MLYMoula AliX 13:11+613:12+81m11-125.976520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3240.7
#3/==/BGBhongirO 13:44+1513:45+161m21-85.286455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.9
#4/==/ALERAler 14:01+1614:02+171m21-62.471368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#5/==/ZNJangaon 14:14+2114:15+211m21-48.170382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.2
#6/==/GNPGhanpurX 14:39+2214:40+221m21-19.928343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4319.9
#7/==/KZJ»Kazipet Junction» 15:23+315:25+72m110.034 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#8/==/WLWarangal 15:43+1115:45+112m1110.261271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2929.6
#9/==/NKDNekondaX 16:14+716:15+91m1139.867236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#10/==/KDMKesamudramX 16:29+816:30+101m1155.481223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#11/==/MABDMahbubabadX 16:41+1516:42+161m1170.374198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.7
#12/==/GLAGarlaXO 16:58+917:00+82m1190.021156mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction 17:14+717:15+91m2194.869154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.9
#14/==/KMTKhammamX 17:35+1117:36+131m11117.793118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1827.9
#15/==/BKLBona KaluX 17:54+1817:55+181m11145.67297mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#16/==/MDRMadhiraO 18:09+2118:10+211m11162.57261mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#17/==/YPErrupalemO 18:23+2418:24+241m--1178.14958mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.5
#18/==/KIKondapalli 18:54+2718:55+271m21202.65635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#19/==/RYPRayanapadu 19:01+2519:02+261m--1208.21123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:539.9
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 19:55+720:15+420m61218.02326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#21/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 20:28+420:29+51m--1222.95121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#22/==/MAGMangalagiriX 20:37+1620:38+161m--1229.76233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#23/==/NBRNamburu 20:49+1620:50+161m--1241.13037mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 20:54+1620:55+161m--1243.12029mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.8
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction 21:15+12-71249.9-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.