Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1453621-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2356228-0


12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
सुवर्ण मंदिर मेल     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

GDA/Godhra Junction --> MTC/Meerut City Junction

Refresh Live Status (3m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Departed MTC/Meerut City Junction @ 21:14 4m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived ASR/Amritsar Junction @ 05:40 10m late
Monday Departure: Arrived ASR/Amritsar Junction @ 05:35 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 12903 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail Temporary Augmentation Of 1 AC 3 Tier coach till 31.05.2018
Thu Apr 05, 2018 (12:30AM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 01, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at major stations between 6 am to 11 pm
Updated: Feb 01 2018 (01:55) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 4.6/5 (166 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (31)
punctuality - excellent (31)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - excellent (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
RMS
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Godhra Junction and Meerut City Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 53m    17 halts    Distance: 982 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:12
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDA/Godhra Junction 
Arrives @ 21:05
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

17 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Godhra Junction and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCTMumbai Central -21:25+111-466.6526mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3429.5
#2/==/BVIBorivali 21:59+022:01+12m61-437.27818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.7
#3/==/STSuratX 01:00+301:05+35m12-203.57718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:41129.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:46+1202:56+1210m62-73.86037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1473.8
#5/==/GDA»Godhra Junction»X 04:10+404:12+62m220.083121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#6/==/DHDDahodX 05:05+1405:07+142m3273.290314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#7/==/MGNMeghnagarX 05:29+1905:31+192m12106.351321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.4
#8%--%RTMRatlam Junction 07:05-307:15+310m52186.745495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.4
#9/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 08:10-908:12+22m12228.190468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0191.8
#10/==/SGZShamgarhX 09:13+1509:14+161m22320.083465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 09:38+1609:40+162m22353.280383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.4
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionO 10:55+2011:05+2010m12453.681 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 12:25+2412:30+245m12561.472265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#14/==/GGCGangapur CityX 13:23+1713:25+172m12625.289269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 13:48+2013:50+202m22659.461241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#16/==/HANHindaun CityX 14:00+2214:02+232m22669.473228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction 14:29+2614:30+271m12702.381199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 15:01+2915:02+301m42744.328173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1333.5
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction 16:15+216:20+75m42777.865181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabadX 18:04+618:06+142m22890.932207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 18:45+1019:00+1215m12911.827210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 19:51+1719:53+182m12934.839216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1247.2
#23/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 21:05+2121:10+245m32982.143227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 21:16+2721:17+281m12986.490230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.2
#25%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 21:51+4221:53+432m221037.743247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2258.3
#26/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 23:15+2223:25+2510m521096.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#27/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 23:52+2823:54+292m321126.260276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5150.8
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:45+3700:55+3810m2,631177.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42113.7
#29/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:37+5202:47+5710m331290.769 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3135.9
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 03:18+5303:20+532m231326.662244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:36+5203:38+522m131343.120239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.7
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 03:52+4703:57+505m131347.768239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#33/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 04:29+4804:31+482m131384.043237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.3
#34/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 05:30+38-3,431426.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.