Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:15:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:15:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1439808-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2376879-0


12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
ਸਵੱਰਣ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 05, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is done by meals on wheels.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12904/Golden Temple Mail Temporary Augmentation Of One 3AC Coach From 03-01-2018 To 02-02-2018
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (07:32PM)
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (07:56) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 4.8/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - excellent (25)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (26)
safety - excellent (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
RMS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 B5
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 S9
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central is 143 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 40m    33 halts    Distance: 1893 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

33 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -21:25+2110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 21:53+1521:55+152m2142.359237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:32+922:38+96m2178.535239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 22:46+1322:48+142m2183.166 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 23:03+1623:05+172m1199.649244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 23:49+1023:59+1510m11135.561249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:50+4102:00+4010m12249.280276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 02:38+5002:40+512m22300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.2
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 03:30+4403:40+4510m32330.281278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.3
#10%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 04:23+1:2004:25+1:202m22388.590247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.2
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 04:59+1:4305:01+1:432m22439.829230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 05:10+1:4405:15+1:445m12444.145227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0347.2
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:18+1:3806:20+1:382m42491.431216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 07:05+1:5107:20+1:5515m52514.470210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#15/==/FDBFaridabadX 07:38+2:2707:40+2:272m32535.350207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 09:55+2:0210:00+2:055m2,32648.469181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2933.5
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 10:29+2:1110:30+2:131m32681.987173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction 10:59+2:1911:00+2:201m22723.982199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2432.9
#19/==/HANHindaun City 11:24+2:2411:25+2:261m12756.861228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#20/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 11:35+2:2811:36+2:281m12766.864241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#21/==/GGCGangapur CityX 12:08+2:2712:10+2:322m22801.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 12:55+2:4013:00+2:385m22864.881265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:20+2:4214:25+2:465m22972.675256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 15:45+2:4215:47+2:422m121073.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#25/==/SGZShamgarhX 16:11+2:4116:13+2:412m121106.254465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4291.8
#26/==/NADNagda Junction 17:55+2:1917:57+2:252m221198.143469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.4
#27/==/RTMRatlam JunctionO 18:55+2:1119:05+2:1110m421239.578495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar 20:07+2:1820:09+2:182m221319.983321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#29/==/DHDDahodX 20:33+2:2220:35+2:222m121353.059314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction 21:50+2:1121:52+2:112m121426.273121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0173.8
#31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:53+2:2223:03+2:2110m--21500.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:36129.7
#32/==/STSuratX 00:39+2:2300:44+2:235m331629.77218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:16233.7
#33/==/BVIBorivali 04:00+2:2704:04+2:254m731863.43818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3723.6
#34/==/DDRDadar Western 04:41+2:1704:44+2:183m531887.0177mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:215.9
#35/==/BCTMumbai Central• 05:05+2:24-131892.9-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.