Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2931332-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2981185-0


12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
ਸਵੱਰਣ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> HAN/Hindaun City

Refresh Live Status (4h 3m ago)
Sunday Departure: Arrived SRE/Saharanpur Junction @ 03:30 on time
Saturday Departure: Crossed PLG/Palghar @ 03:34 22m late
Friday Departure: Arrived MMCT/Mumbai Central @ 05:10 10m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12904/Golden Temple Mail Temporary Augmentation Of One 3AC Coach till 02.06.2018
Thu Apr 05, 2018 (12:31AM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 05, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is done by meals on wheels.
Updated: Feb 01 2018 (01:54) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 4.8/5 (165 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (29)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - excellent (26)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
RMS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
BE1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 B4
 13
 B5
 14
 PC
 15
 S1
 16
 S2
 17
 S3
 18
 S4
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 S7
 22
 S8
 23
 S9
 24
GEN
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Hindaun City is 59 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 59m    17 halts    Distance: 757 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 11:24 +1 night
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HAN/Hindaun City 

17 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hindaun City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction» -21:25+2110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 21:53+1421:55+142m2142.359237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:32+622:38+56m2178.535239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 22:46+722:48+72m2183.266239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 23:03+823:05+82m1199.649244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 23:49+123:59+710m11135.561 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:50+602:00+810m12249.280276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 02:38+1402:40+152m22300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.2
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 03:30-103:40+310m42330.281278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.3
#10%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 04:23+1004:25+102m22388.690247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.2
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 04:59+1905:01+192m22439.829230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 05:10+2005:15+195m12444.145227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0347.2
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:18+706:20+92m42491.431216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 07:05+1707:20+2115m52514.470210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#15/==/FDBFaridabadX 07:38+5007:40+512m32535.350207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 09:55+1610:00+205m2,32648.469181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2933.5
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 10:29+2010:30+211m32681.987173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction 10:59+2311:00+241m22723.982199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2432.9
#19/==/HANHindaun City 11:24+2411:25+251m12756.861228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 11:35+2511:36+261m12766.964241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#21/==/GGCGangapur CityX 12:08+2112:10+242m22801.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 12:55+3113:00+295m22864.881265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:20+3014:25+365m22972.775 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 15:45+3715:47+382m121073.183383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#25/==/SGZShamgarhX 16:11+4116:13+412m121106.354465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4291.8
#26/==/NADNagda Junction 17:55+1117:57+192m221198.143468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.4
#27/==/RTMRatlam JunctionO 18:55+919:05+1410m421239.578495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar 20:07+2220:09+222m221319.983321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#29/==/DHDDahodX 20:33+2520:35+252m121353.159314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction 21:50+1221:52+142m121426.273121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0173.8
#31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:53+2123:03+2210m--21500.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:36129.7
#32/==/STSuratX 00:39+2300:44+235m331629.77218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:16233.7
#33/==/BVIBorivali 04:00+1704:04+154m731863.43818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3723.6
#34/==/DDRDadar Western 04:41+904:44+93m531887.0107mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:365.9
#35/==/MMCTMumbai Central 05:20-1---31892.9-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.