Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
ਸਵੱਰਣ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

BTE/Bharatpur Junction --> GGC/Gangapur City

Refresh Live Status (7m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed LRU/Lalpur Umri @ 12:36 22m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived MMCT/Mumbai Central @ 04:55 25m early
Tuesday Departure: Arrived MMCT/Mumbai Central @ 05:09 11m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12904/Golden Temple Mail Temporary Augmentation Of One 3AC Coach till 02.06.2018
Thu Apr 05, 2018 (12:31AM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 05, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is done by meals on wheels.
Updated: Feb 01 2018 (01:54) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 4.8/5 (165 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (29)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - excellent (26)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
RMS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 B5
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 S9
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bharatpur Junction and Gangapur City.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:30
(Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:08
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GGC/Gangapur City 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bharatpur Junction and Gangapur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -21:25+211-681.991230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 21:53+1421:55+142m21-639.659237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:32+622:38+56m21-603.435239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 22:46+722:48+72m21-598.766239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 23:03+823:05+82m11-582.249244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 23:49+123:59+610m11-546.461 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:50+602:00+810m12-432.780276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 02:38+1402:40+152m22-381.936276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.2
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 03:30-203:40+310m42-351.681278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.3
#10%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 04:23+1004:25+102m22-293.390247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.2
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 04:59+2005:01+202m22-242.129230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 05:10+2005:15+205m12-237.845227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0347.2
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:18+706:20+92m42-190.531216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 07:05+1707:20+2115m52-167.570210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#15/==/FDBFaridabadX 07:38+5007:40+512m32-146.550207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 09:55+1710:00+215m2,32-33.569181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2933.5
#17/==/BTE»Bharatpur Junction» 10:29+2110:30+221m320.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction 10:59+2411:00+251m2242.082199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2432.9
#19/==/HANHindaun City 11:24+2511:25+261m1274.961228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 11:35+2711:36+281m1285.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#21/==/GGCGangapur CityX 12:08+2312:10+262m22119.285269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 12:55+3313:00+315m22182.981265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:20+3214:25+375m22290.875 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 15:45+3915:47+392m12391.283383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#25/==/SGZShamgarhX 16:11+4216:13+432m12424.454465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4291.8
#26/==/NADNagda Junction 17:55+1117:57+192m22516.243468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.4
#27/==/RTMRatlam JunctionO 18:55+919:05+1310m42557.678495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar 20:07+2120:09+212m22638.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#29/==/DHDDahodX 20:33+2520:35+252m12671.259314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction 21:50+1121:52+142m12744.373121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0173.8
#31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:53+2123:03+2210m--2818.18137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:36129.7
#32/==/STSuratX 00:39+2300:44+235m33947.87218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:16233.7
#33/==/BVIBorivali 04:00+1904:04+174m731181.53818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3723.6
#34/==/DDRDadar Western 04:41+1004:44+113m531205.1107mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:365.9
#35/==/MMCTMumbai Central 05:20+0---31211.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.