Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:11:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1391618-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2210646-0


12419/Gomti Express
گومتی ایکسپریس     गोमती एक्सप्रेस

PNK/Panki --> TDL/Tundla Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12419/12420 will be cancel till 27 April due to apron Work on PF no 15 of New Delhi.
Thu Mar 22, 2018 (11:28PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Apr 19 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:14) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14211/14212 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express
Rating: 2.5/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - poor (27)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - average (23)
safety - average (23)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panki and Tundla Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 220 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ALJN/Aligarh Junction and KRJ/Khurja Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:58
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PNK/Panki 
Arrives @ 11:18
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TDL/Tundla Junction 

6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Panki and Tundla Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR -06:00-11-83.358124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction 06:56-06:58-2m21-28.928128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.5
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 07:35-07:40-5m71-11.342129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1611.3
#4/==/PNK»Panki» 07:56-07:58-2m210.082129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.9
#5/==/RURARura 08:22-08:24-2m--132.971137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#6/==/JJKJhinjhak 08:40-08:42-2m3151.954140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#7/==/PHDPhaphund 09:04-09:06-2m1171.884145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.3
#8/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 09:46-09:48-2m11128.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.3
#9/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 10:24-10:26-2m31183.470167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#10/==/FZDFirozabadX 10:43-10:45-2m31203.330164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.5
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction 11:18-11:21-3m21219.885167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/HRSHathras Junction 11:55-11:57-2m21267.876183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#13/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 12:21-12:23-2m41298.187191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#14/==/KRJKhurja Junction 12:53-12:55-2m21341.449199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1762.7
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 14:12-14:14-2m31404.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5124.9
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi 15:05--61428.9-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.