Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1734459-0

11040-Slip/Gondia - Solapur Maharashtra Express Slip-2 (PT)
     गोंदिया-सोलापुर महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस स्लिप २

WR/Wardha Junction --> KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Slip Coach Attached @ Daund Junction in 11027 Chennai mail, PC Avbl Only Daund To Solapur.
Thu Jul 14, 2011 (05:33PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC Avbl only b/w DD-SUR.
Updated: Jan 19 2018 (23:30) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
S10
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Wardha Junction and Kurduvadi Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 47m    27 halts    Distance: 843 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:13
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

27 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Wardha Junction and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction -08:20---1-209.089319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#2/==/TROTirora 08:40-08:42-2m--1-179.475282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 08:58-09:00-2m--1-159.384 SECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road 09:13-09:15-2m--1-141.293265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#5/==/KPKampteeX 09:46-09:48-2m--1-93.435289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.4
#6/==/ITRItwari Junction 10:06-10:08-2m--1-83.08305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:324.2
#7/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 10:40-10:55-15m51-78.822315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:082.9
#8/==/AJNIAjni X 11:03-11:04-1m21-75.976309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5873.3
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 12:02-12:03-1m--1-2.622279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#10/==/WR»Wardha Junction»X 12:10-12:13-3m--10.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#11/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionXO 12:35-12:36-1m2129.770273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon 12:53-12:55-2m--149.666300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#13/==/CNDChandurXO 13:10-13:12-2m--166.130332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.1
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction X 14:10-14:15-5m1195.289 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 14:43-14:45-2m21137.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#16/==/AKAkola JunctionX 15:10-15:15-5m11174.277284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#17/==/SEGShegaon 15:44-15:45-1m11211.282281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#18/--/JMJalamb Junction 15:54-15:55-1m11223.580276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/NNNanduraX 16:04-16:05-1m11235.573268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#20/==/MKUMalkapur 16:28-16:30-2m11263.462251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#21/==/BDWDBodwad 16:49-16:50-1m11283.175295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#22/==/VNAVarangaonX 17:04-17:05-1m11300.721225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.1
#23/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:40-17:50-10m41312.863209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#24/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 18:13-18:15-2m31337.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#25/==/PCPachora JunctionX 18:44-18:45-1m--1384.747264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5744.9
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 19:42-19:45-3m--1429.687351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon 20:14-20:15-1m11471.634475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction 21:00-21:05-5m41497.052582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.6
#29/--/YLYeola 21:38-21:40-2m11525.6102553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#30/--/KPGKopargaon 21:48-21:50-2m21539.233508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.2
#31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX 22:34-22:35-1m21563.535500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur 23:09-23:10-1m21583.546540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2767.3
#33/--/ANGAhmednagarX 00:37-00:42-5m12650.841651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.1
#34/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 02:45-05:05-140m3,4A2734.973520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#35/==/BGVNBhigwanX 05:28-05:30-2m22762.748510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#36!==!JEURJeurX 06:28-06:30-2m12808.753526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37!==!KEMKemXOT 06:48-06:50-2m--2824.716548mCRKem - 413223, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.4
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 08:00-08:02-2m22843.059 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#39|==|MAMadhaT 08:18-08:20-2m--2858.878481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#40|==|MOMoholO 08:43-08:45-2m12888.844457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#41|==|SURSolapur 09:30--12921.8-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.