Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2190075-6
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2255019-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2304772-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2342116-0

12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
     गोरखधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HSR/Hisar Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Rohtak-Delhi.An ISO 9000;2015 certified train.
Thu Mar 02, 2017 (08:05AM)
Updated: Jul 09 2017 (22:01) by The Rail Mail™*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001:2015 Certified, 3 Rakes with Deendayalu UR coaches
Rating: 3.4/5 (201 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
punctuality - good (36)
food - average (26)
ticket avbl - poor (35)
u/r coach - average (19)
railfanning - excellent (35)
safety - good (33)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
DE2
 20
DE1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hisar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 59 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and BPU/Bhaupur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

13 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HSRHisar Junction» -16:25-310.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4559.9
#2%==%BNWBhiwani JunctionX 17:10-17:35-25m2159.949217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.2
#3%--%ROKRohtak JunctionX 18:35-18:37-2m11109.183220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.2
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 19:06-19:08-2m21149.463220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#5/==/NNONangloiX 19:20-19:22-2m21161.938214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:116.9
#6/==/SSBShakur BastiX 19:33-19:35-2m11168.820217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3511.5
#7/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 20:10-20:25-15m61180.366216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations06:40440.3
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central 03:05-03:15-10m82620.642129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.5
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 03:40-03:42-2m32638.152129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 04:45-04:55-10m42692.531124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 05:50-05:52-2m3,42720.873123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.2
#12/==/GDGonda JunctionX 07:05-07:10-5m22810.078110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0888.6
#13/==/BSTBasti 08:18-08:21-3m32898.68491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#14/==/KLDKhalilabadX 08:42-08:44-2m22928.23283mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0133.9
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 09:45--92962.1-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.