Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1011396-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2403044-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
At cnb Pf 9
Entry# 3234018-0

19410/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
ગોરખપુર - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ     गोरखपुर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

BST/Basti --> FBD/Farrukhabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of 2 SL, 1 3A and 1 2A coach till 02.07.2017
Thu May 11, 2017 (07:28PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 02, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Feb 20 2018 (10:01) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
  AH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Basti and Farrukhabad Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 418 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and GD/Gonda Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:58
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
S     S
BST/Basti 
Arrives @ 15:03
(Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 2
S     S
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 

6 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Basti and Farrukhabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -04:45+391-63.55384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad 05:23+805:25+92m11-29.659 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#3/==/BST»Basti» 05:55+905:58+93m110.06591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2288.4
#4/==/GDGonda JunctionX 07:20+1007:25+125m1188.456111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3589.2
#5/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 09:00+2809:02+302m1,31177.629123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5828.3
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 10:00+3810:15+4315m51206.039124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:05+5412:10+575m71277.915129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.5
#8/--/CPAKanpur AnwarganjX 12:20+1:1912:25+565m11280.472130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0578.1
#9%--%KJNKannauj 13:30+1:1413:32+1:152m11358.539143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3159.2
#10%--%FBDFarrukhabad Junction 15:03+1:1315:08+1:135m21417.772151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0375.5
#11%--%GWAGanj Dundwara 16:11+1:2216:13+1:222m11493.346170mNERGanjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#12%--%KSJKasganj Junction 16:55+1:1517:05+1:1710m41525.282 NERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#13%--%SKASikandra Rao 17:26+1:2217:28+1:222m11554.183177mNERPIN 204215, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2534.4
#14%--%HTCHathras City 17:53+1:2417:55+1:242m11588.530178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#15%--%MTJMathura Junction 19:20+1:0219:30+1:0210m61630.353181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.2
#16%--%AHAchhnera JunctionXO 20:10+1:0320:35+1:1425m21665.466174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#17%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 21:00+1:1821:02+1:192m11692.837173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:3896.9
#18%--%BKIBandikui Junction 23:40+3923:42+412m31789.686283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#19%==%DODausaX 00:02+4500:04+452m12818.370 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.1
#20%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 00:52+4200:55+433m22874.422423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#21%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 01:10+4101:20+4610m22879.886436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:14105.9
#22%==%KSGKishangarhX 02:34+5002:36+512m12985.727 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0428.8
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction 03:40+3803:50+4110m221014.558480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:32206.5
#24%==%FAFalnaX 07:22+2607:24+302m121221.065282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3198.9
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road 08:55+2509:05+2710m221319.939264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#26!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:25+1810:27+302m--21372.564216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0164.8
#27%--%MSHMahesana Junction 11:28+3711:30+382m121437.35693mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:2962.9
#28%==%SBIBSabarmati BGO 12:59+3713:01+382m121500.21255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:295.9
#29%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction 13:30+29---21506.1-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.