Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0362/Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special
গোরখপুর আসানসোল সাপ্তাহিক বিশেষ     गोरखपुर आसनसोल साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

BCA/Bachhwara Junction --> JAJ/Jhajha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bachhwara Junction and Jhajha.
Travel Time: 4h 11m    2 halts    Distance: 109 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 01:29
Platform# --
S      
BCA/Bachhwara Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40
Platform# --
S      
JAJ/Jhajha 

2 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Bachhwara Junction and Jhajha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -15:45---1-379.72184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.8
#2/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. 15:56-15:58-2m--1-376.06986mNERAir Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#3/==/CCChauri Chaura 16:16-16:18-2m--1-355.42486mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0224.8
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 17:20-17:25-5m--1-330.68378mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.7
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction 17:40-17:42-2m--1-309.94375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0848.7
#6/==/SVSiwan Junction 18:50-18:55-5m--1-261.14969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction 20:10-20:20-10m--1-199.96158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#8/==/DGADighwara 20:50-20:52-2m--1-169.34359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction 21:25-21:30-5m--1-145.73256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10/==/HJPHajipur Junction 21:40-21:45-5m--1-140.43655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3053.8
#11/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--1-86.64857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#12/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 00:25-00:30-5m--2-34.53651mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5734.5
#13/==/BCA»Bachhwara Junction» 01:27-01:29-2m--20.02149mECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.3
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:15-02:25-10m--216.32249mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4739.2
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:12-04:14-2m--255.53754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:2653.2
#16/==/JAJJhajha 05:40-05:45-5m--2108.881142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 06:18-06:20-2m--2153.170270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 06:45-06:47-2m--2182.179254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4356.4
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan 07:30-07:32-2m--2238.535182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4325.1
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction 08:15----2263.6-114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.