Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:51:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19038/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)
گورکھپور - باندرا ٹرمینس اودھ ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस अवध एक्सप्रेस

RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed SWA/Sahjanwa @ 15:02 1h 12m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived BDTS/Bandra Terminus @ 05:45 1h 10m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Now Train run its permanent rout.
Fri Oct 27, 2017 (12:08PM)
Updated: Dec 21 2017 (00:25) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramganj Mandi Junction and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 16h 33m    24 halts    Distance: 837 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:02
(Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# 1
S T T S
RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
(Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SM W F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

24 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Ramganj Mandi Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -13:20+2191-1008.43784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#2/==/SWASahjanwa 13:48+2813:50+312m11-991.25083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#3/==/MHHMagharX 14:00+3314:02+372m31-983.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad 14:12+4014:14+422m11-974.568 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#5/==/BSTBasti 14:40+5214:43+543m11-944.96991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#6/==/GAURGaurX 15:03+1:0015:05+1:002m--1-921.94696mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#7/==/BVBabhnanX 15:15+1:0015:17+1:032m11-914.36396mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#8/==/SNCSwami Narayan ChhapiaX 15:28+1:0715:30+1:092m11-902.743100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#9/==/MSWMaskanwa 15:36+1:1115:38+1:132m11-898.460103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 15:52+1:1515:54+1:162m21-884.464104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.9
#11/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:20+1:2816:35+1:2715m11-856.575111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.9
#12/==/CLJColonelGanjX 16:58+1:4517:00+1:482m11-827.754108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#13/==/JLDJarwal Road 17:19+1:5617:21+1:582m11-810.554112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#14/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 17:39+2:0417:41+2:062m--1-794.444120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.1
#15/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:18+2:1718:23+2:155m21-767.331123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.1
#16%==%GTNRGomti NagarX 19:02+2:1719:04+2:172m11-747.218119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.3
#17%==%BNZBadshahnagarX 19:18+2:1319:20+2:142m11-742.918118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.3
#18%==%LCLucknow City 19:41+2:1019:43+2:112m11-736.79126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#19/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 20:15+1:5720:55+1:5040m41-731.762126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#20/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 21:48+2:0421:50+2:052m31-677.326128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.5
#21/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:30+2:1422:37+2:267m91-659.779129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.1
#22/==/PHDPhaphundX 23:40+2:5623:42+3:012m31-576.655145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#23/==/BNTBharthanaX 00:22+2:5100:24+2:582m--2-540.354149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#24/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 00:46+3:0200:48+3:062m22-520.385153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#25/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 01:27+3:0801:29+3:112m32-465.037167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3219.9
#26/==/FZDFirozabadXO 02:01+2:5802:03+3:052m32-445.117164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5716.5
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction 03:00+2:3903:05+2:415m22-428.625167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#28/==/AFAgra Fort 04:00+2:3204:10+2:3610m12-405.610169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#29/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 04:22+2:3504:24+2:362m12-403.645172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2921.8
#30/--/KLBKiraoliX 04:53+2:3404:55+2:362m12-381.835172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.4
#31/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 05:16+2:2805:18+2:292m--2-369.461179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#32/--/RBSRupbas 05:32+2:3005:34+2:302m12-355.224180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2634.2
#33/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 07:00+1:4707:05+1:475m32-321.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2132.9
#34/==/HANHindaun City 07:26+1:5007:28+1:502m12-288.167228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#35/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 07:37+1:5207:39+1:522m12-278.079241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#36/==/GGCGangapur City 08:05+1:5308:10+1:535m2,32-243.876269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 09:00+1:5609:05+1:565m22-180.187265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#38/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 09:30+2:0209:32+2:032m22-143.759247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#39/==/LKELakheriX 09:43+2:0209:45+2:032m--2-132.866225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5560.6
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction 10:40+2:0010:50+2:0310m2,32-72.237 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:159.2
#41/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 11:05+2:0411:07+2:052m22-63.077276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4152.8
#42/==/MKXMorakX 11:48+2:0911:50+2:102m12-10.362336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#43/==/RMA»Ramganj Mandi Junction»X 12:00+2:1112:02+2:112m120.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#44/==/JHWJhalawar Road 12:14+2:1212:16+2:122m1211.771362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#45/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 12:30+2:1512:32+2:162m1228.275383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#46/==/GOHGaroth 12:50+2:1812:52+2:182m1250.880442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#47/==/SGZShamgarh 13:00+2:2213:05+2:205m1261.455465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#48/==/SVASuwasra 13:20+2:2013:22+2:212m1275.158455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#49/==/CMUChau Mahla 13:38+2:2013:40+2:212m2,3290.532425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.6
#50/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 14:23+2:0014:25+1:592m12113.149446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#51/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO 14:53+1:5014:55+1:532m12136.121492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5017.1
#52/==/NADNagda JunctionX 15:45+1:3015:47+1:322m22153.275468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#53/==/KUHKhachrod 15:58+1:4116:00+1:412m--2166.947498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#54/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 16:35+1:3716:45+1:3810m42194.675495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#55/==/BMIBamnia 17:21+1:4717:23+1:482m12239.471395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.6
#56/==/MGNMeghnagar 17:53+1:5017:55+1:502m22275.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#57/==/DHDDahod 18:19+1:5218:21+1:522m12308.256314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1973.2
#58/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 19:40+1:3219:42+1:332m12381.378121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#59/==/DRLDerol 20:00+1:3620:01+1:381m22404.86687mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4650.3
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:47+1:4520:57+1:4510m12455.17237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#61/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 22:04+1:4622:05+1:471m22534.94020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1549.9
#62/==/STSuratX 23:20+1:1823:25+1:205m22584.85918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.9
#63/==/BLValsadX 00:35+1:2000:37+1:202m33653.87912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#64/==/VAPIVapiX 00:57+1:2900:59+1:292m23680.06127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#65/==/BORBoisar 02:08+1:2202:10+1:222m33750.24816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2568.3
#66/==/BVIBorivali 03:35+1:0003:40+585m73818.53418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.3
#67/==/ADHAndheriO 04:02+5904:04+1:012m--3830.81215mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.1
#68/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 04:35+54-23836.9- WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.