Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 08:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15018-Slip/Gorakhpur -SCSMT Kolhapur Slip Express (PT)
गोरखपुर - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर लिंक एक्सप्रेस     गोरखपुर - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

BTT/Bhatni Junction --> MRJ/Miraj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Passenger boarding between gorakhpur and bhusawal and traveling beyond bhusawal up to kolhapur need to board 11040 exp to onward journey up to kolhapur. S2 of 11040 and 15018 are reserved for Slip passengers need to sit on same berths in both trains.
Sun Apr 02, 2017 (01:03PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 02 2018 (19:50) by 🦁🐯Yellow Army🦁🐯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S1
  1
 S2
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhatni Junction and Miraj Junction.
Travel Time: 52h 20m    89 halts    Distance: 1991 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BTT/Bhatni Junction 
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

89 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Bhatni Junction and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -05:30-91-69.96184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 06:18-06:20-2m31-20.74178mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#3/==/BTT»Bhatni Junction» 06:50-06:55-5m310.04875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 07:08-07:10-2m1110.36376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road 07:19-07:21-2m1119.86076mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 07:34-07:36-2m1132.84771mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3527.2
#7!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 08:11-08:13-2m--160.02874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#8%==%MAUMau JunctionX 08:30-08:35-5m1167.847 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur 09:02-09:04-2m--188.85079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian 09:14-09:16-2m--197.25881mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#11!%%!%SDTSadat 09:26-09:28-2m11106.94278mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2718.8
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 09:55-09:57-2m41125.84079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4831.9
#13%==%BCYVaranasi CityX 10:45-10:47-2m21157.6976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.3
#14%==%BSBVaranasi Junction 11:10-11:20-10m41160.950 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#15/==/CHHChaukhandiX 11:39-11:40-1m11176.85784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#16%==%SWPRSewapuri 11:47-11:48-1m11183.43986mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#17%==%KEHKapseti 11:56-11:57-1m--1188.65586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#18%==%PRFParsipurX 12:06-12:07-1m--1196.96388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#19/==/BOYBhadohi 12:15-12:17-2m--1205.34989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#20/==/MOFMondh 12:27-12:28-1m21213.54891mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#21%==%SAWSuriawan 12:37-12:38-1m--1220.76792mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22%==%SQNSarai KansraiX 12:47-12:48-1m--1230.73192mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#23%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX 12:58-13:00-2m--1235.93293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.6
#24/--/URPRUgrasenpurX 13:27-13:28-1m11250.44797mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#25/--/PLPPhulpur 13:39-13:40-1m--1259.06295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#26/--/SYCSarai ChandiO 13:51-13:52-1m11270.5898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2912.1
#27/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction 15:21-15:22-1m11282.62999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#28%==%PRGPrayag Junction 15:35-15:37-2m21289.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.5
#29%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 16:00-16:20-20m81295.424 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction 16:38-16:40-2m31302.772101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#31/==/JSRJasraX 16:53-16:55-2m--1318.46997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#32/==/SRJShankargarh 17:14-17:16-2m--1340.272132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#33/==/DBRDabhaura 17:43-17:45-2m--1372.732199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4222.5
#34/==/MKPManikpur JunctionX 18:27-18:32-5m--1395.282250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4257.5
#35%==%JTWJaitwarX 19:14-19:16-2m--1452.735308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3420.1
#36%==%STASatna JunctionX 19:50-20:00-10m11472.893321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#37%==%MYRMaiharX 20:23-20:25-2m31508.384353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#38%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 21:10-21:15-5m--1571.283387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.4
#39%==%SHRSihora RoadX 21:53-21:55-2m21623.636388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0538.5
#40%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:00-23:10-10m11662.126417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#41/==/MMLMadan Mahal 23:18-23:20-2m11665.562397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4849.6
#42/==/SRIDShridhamX 00:08-00:10-2m32715.049372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#43/==/NUNarsinghpurXO 00:48-00:50-2m22746.2119364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0815.8
#44/==/KYKareliX 00:58-01:00-2m22762.045365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3828.5
#45/==/GARGadarwara 01:38-01:40-2m22790.678353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.2
#46/==/PPIPipariyaX 02:18-02:20-2m22839.860339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#47/==/SGPSohagpurX 02:38-02:40-2m12857.630340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4049.6
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction 04:20-04:30-10m32907.280 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.4
#49/==/BPFBanapuraX 04:55-04:56-1m12940.789 WCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1928.2
#50/==/TBNTimarni 05:15-05:17-2m22968.865 WCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#51/==/HDHarda 05:30-05:32-2m32983.070 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya 05:59-06:00-1m121014.577 WCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.5
#53/==/BRUDBarud 06:16-06:17-1m221035.076273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#54/==/CAERChhanera 06:25-06:27-2m221045.260283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariXO 06:45-06:46-1m221063.189297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.8
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionXO 06:54-06:55-1m221074.912308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2015.6
#57/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 08:15-08:20-5m121090.578309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#58/==/NPNRNepanagarX 08:53-08:55-2m221133.388289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#59/==/BAUBurhanpur 09:13-09:15-2m121159.581267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.4
#60/==/RVRaver 09:30-09:32-2m121179.954243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#61/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 10:10-17:50-460m421214.163209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#62/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXT 18:13-18:15-2m--21238.299212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#63/==/PCPachora JunctionXT 18:44-18:45-1m--21286.047264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5744.9
#64/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXT 19:42-19:45-3m--21330.987351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#65/==/NGNNandgaonT 20:14-20:15-1m--21372.934475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#66/==/MMRManmad JunctionT 21:00-21:05-5m--21398.252582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.6
#67/--/YLYeola 21:38-21:40-2m121426.8102553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#68/--/KPGKopargaon 21:48-21:50-2m221440.533508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.2
#69/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX 22:34-22:35-1m221464.735500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#70/--/BAPBelapur 23:09-23:10-1m221484.746540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2767.3
#71/--/ANGAhmednagarX 00:37-00:42-5m131552.141651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.1
#72/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 02:45-03:00-15m231636.244520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2921.4
#73/==/KDGKedgaon 03:29-03:30-1m131657.680545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#74/==/URIUruliX 03:49-03:50-1m131682.934552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#75/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶ 04:40-04:50-10m331711.622556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#76/==/GPRGhorpuri 04:56-04:57-1m131713.864558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.8
#77!==!JJRJejuri 05:49-05:50-1m131769.642698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.6
#78!==!NIRANiraX 06:28-06:30-2m131796.251553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#79!==!LNNLonand JunctionX 06:39-06:40-1m131803.848 CRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#80!==!WTRWathar 07:14-07:15-1m131831.179803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#81!==!JSVJarandeshwar 07:29-07:30-1m131849.414678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:327.6
#82!%%!%STRSatara 08:02-08:05-3m231857.072638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#83!%%!%KRGKoregaon 08:14-08:15-1m131867.844658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#84!%%!%RMPRahimatpurX 08:29-08:30-1m131878.174631mCRDist. Satara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#85!%%!%TAZTargaon 08:39-08:40-1m131889.155618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#86!%%!%MSRMasur 08:54-08:55-1m131902.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.7
#87!%%!%KRDKarad 09:17-09:20-3m131915.791596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.2
#88!%%!%BVNRBhavani Nagar 09:34-09:35-1m131936.941579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#89!%%!%TKRTakari 09:44-09:45-1m131943.133567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#90!%%!%KOVKirloskarvadiX 09:59-10:00-1m131950.858572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#91!%%!%BVQBhilavdi 10:14-10:15-1m131964.431573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#92!%%!%SLISangli 10:52-10:55-3m231983.821558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.1
#93!%%!%MRJMiraj Junction 11:15-11:20-5m331990.951556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#94%--%JSPJayasingpurX 11:34-11:35-1m132002.763550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#95%--%HTKHatkanagaleX 11:49-11:50-1m132017.547591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#96%--%RKDRukadi 11:59-12:00-1m132024.546565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#97%--%VVValivade 12:09-12:10-1m132031.411554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.6
#98%--%KOPKolhapur SCSMT 12:45--332038.1- CRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.