Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 15:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05022/Gorakhpur - Kharagpur Special
গোরখপুর - খড়গপুর বিশেষ     गोरखपुर - खड़गपुर स्पेशल

BTT/Bhatni Junction --> SSM/Sasaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhatni Junction and Sasaram Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 54m    4 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# --
  T    
BTT/Bhatni Junction 
Arrives @ 20:54
Platform# --
  T    
SSM/Sasaram Junction 

4 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Bhatni Junction and Sasaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -13:30---1-69.94984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0049.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 14:30-14:35-5m--1-20.76278mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#3/==/BTT»Bhatni Junction» 14:55-15:00-5m--10.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.8
#4%==%MAUMau Junction 16:15-16:20-5m--167.868 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5157.9
#5!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 17:11-17:16-5m--1125.83679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.2
#6%==%BSBVaranasi Junction 18:15-18:40-25m--1160.924 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 19:25-19:45-20m--1179.08984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:09102.3
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction 20:54-20:56-2m--1281.374110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:24102.9
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 22:20-22:25-5m--1384.252114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2876.2
#10/==/KQRKoderma Junction 23:53-23:55-2m--1460.445 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:0593.5
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 02:00-02:05-5m--2553.929240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations02:3072.6
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction 04:35-04:45-10m--2626.545192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations03:45168.5
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 08:30----2795.1-42mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.