Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1369120-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Ok
Entry# 2414535-0

11082/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau)
     गोरखपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (मऊ के रास्ते)

DEOS/Deoria Sadar --> ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 13, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Train cancelled on 01.09.2017
Thu Aug 31, 2017 (10:38PM)
Updated: Mar 09 2018 (22:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Deoria Sadar and Allahabad Chheoki Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 33m    5 halts    Distance: 338 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:00
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
DEOS/Deoria Sadar 
Arrives @ 21:33
(Avg 2h 53m late)
Platform# --
     F 
ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction 

5 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Deoria Sadar and Allahabad Chheoki Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -13:05+581-49.15684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5349.1
#2/==/DEOS»Deoria Sadar» 13:58+1514:00+182m310.04178mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction 14:30+2514:35+205m2,3120.77475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5567.8
#4%==%MAUMau Junction 15:30+1715:35+215m1188.666 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5357.9
#5!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 16:28+4516:30+492m41146.52879mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1535.2
#6%==%BSBVaranasi JunctionO 17:45+1:2818:40+1:3055m--1181.654 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.9
#7/==/MZPMirzapurX 20:05+2:2820:07+2:292m31257.55687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2680.2
#8/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 21:33+2:5321:35+2:562m--1337.84397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0892.6
#9/==/MKPManikpur Junction 23:43+2:4723:45+2:482m11430.378250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0077.6
#10%==%STASatna JunctionX 00:45+2:5600:55+2:5610m12507.985321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2535.5
#11%==%MYRMaiharX 01:20+2:5901:22+2:592m22543.452353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1362.9
#12%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 02:35+3:0602:40+3:075m52606.373387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#13%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 03:55+3:1204:05+3:1410m12697.274417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0884.1
#14/==/NUNarsinghpurX 05:13+3:1605:15+3:162m22781.377364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1393.5
#15/==/PPIPipariyaO 06:28+3:1206:30+3:122m22874.845339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.5
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 08:00+5:4908:20+5:3920m62942.339 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:40183.3
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 13:00+1:4613:05+1:465m121125.678309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 14:40+2:0014:50+1:5910m321249.273209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:30257.1
#19/==/NKNasik RoadX 18:20+1:5918:25+1:575m321506.338564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:26132.1
#20/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:51+1:4821:54+1:463m--21638.53211mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0634.7
#21/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00+1:35---21673.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.