Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1203594-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2322536-0

15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
گورکھپور - اوكھا ایکسپریس / ગોરખપુર - ઓખા એક્સપ્રેસ     गोरखपुर - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> OKHA/Okha

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (01:59PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (23:18) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
GKP-LJN => GD WDM 3A LJN-BINA => ET WAP/M BINA-UJN => RTM WDM...
more...
3A UJN-ADI => BRC WAP/M 4 ADI-GKP => VATVA WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha is 419 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 15m    38 halts    Distance: 2307 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and ETW/Etawah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 2
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
OKHA/Okha 

38 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -04:45-210.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1063.5
#2/==/BSTBastiX 05:55-06:00-5m1163.56691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.6
#3/==/GDGonda Junction 07:20-07:25-5m11152.054110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3989.2
#4/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 09:04-09:06-2m--1241.254123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#5/--/BNZBadshahnagar 09:33-09:35-2m1,21265.627118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 10:00-10:30-30m41276.845126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:05-12:20-15m71348.884129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.5
#8/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:00-14:02-2m21488.366154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2391.8
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction 15:25-15:30-5m--1580.020167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1324.8
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 16:43-16:45-2m41604.99 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:274.1
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:12-17:20-8m11609.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction 18:13-18:15-2m21661.570177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/MRAMorena 18:38-18:40-2m11688.566176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.5
#14/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 19:15-19:20-5m11727.149213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0097.5
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20-21:30-10m--1824.641259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.2
#16/==/BINABina Junction 01:15-01:35-20m42977.862413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#17%==%MNVMungaoliX 02:03-02:05-2m221006.757403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.7
#18%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 02:53-02:55-2m--21052.366502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.1
#19%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:35-03:45-10m--21096.441477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#20/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 04:15-04:20-5m221116.868415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.1
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 05:28-05:30-2m--21193.949422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4888.7
#22|--|SFYShajapurX 07:18-07:20-2m--21282.628453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#23/--/MKCMaksi Junction 08:20-08:22-2m--21310.465513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction 09:00-09:10-10m621351.749493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0855.5
#25/==/NADNagda Junction 10:18-10:20-2m--21407.262468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction 11:00-11:20-20m421448.665495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52186.7
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction 14:12-14:14-2m121635.367122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 15:20-15:50-30m721709.16937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction 16:21-16:23-2m--21744.65845mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#30/==/MANManinagar 17:26-17:28-2m121805.71250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 17:45-18:05-20m321809.15251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction 19:20-19:22-2m121874.36729mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5965.5
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 20:21-20:23-2m--21939.768 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.3
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction 21:29-21:31-2m--22014.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5441.8
#35!==!RJTRajkot JunctionXO 22:25-22:30-5m1,222055.853127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa 23:56-23:58-2m--22131.82315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:228.6
#37|--|JAMJamnagar 00:20-00:22-2m132140.35412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#38|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:23-01:25-2m--32194.87245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.1
#39|--|DWKDwarka 02:35-02:37-2m--32278.82114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2328.6
#40|--|OKHAOkha• 04:00--132307.4-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.