Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 09:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1203594-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0


15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
گورکھپور - اوكھا ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

NAD/Nagda Junction --> DWK/Dwarka

Refresh Live Status (2h 36m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed MNV/Mungaoli @ 06:11 4h 6m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Now train run from its permanent rout.
Fri Oct 27, 2017 (12:07PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:16) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagda Junction and Dwarka.
Travel Time: 16h 18m    13 halts    Distance: 871 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and ETW/Etawah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:20
(Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# --
     F 
NAD/Nagda Junction 
Arrives @ 02:38 +1 night
(Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 1
      S
DWK/Dwarka 

13 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Nagda Junction and Dwarka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -04:45+591-1407.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1063.5
#2/==/BSTBasti 05:55+1005:58+103m11-1343.66591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2288.4
#3/==/GDGonda Junction 07:20+007:25+105m11-1255.154111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3989.2
#4/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 09:04-09:06-2m--1-1165.954123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#5%==%BNZBadshahnagar 09:33+1:4309:35+1:432m1,21-1141.627118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 10:00+1:4310:30+1:5130m41-1130.345126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:05+2:1012:15+2:2510m71-1058.480129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:45139.4
#8/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:00+4:0514:02+4:102m21-919.066153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2391.8
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction 15:25+4:0015:30+4:005m31-827.221167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 16:43+3:3516:45+3:432m41-802.28171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 17:15+3:3117:20+3:425m11-798.259173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction 18:13+3:3718:15+3:372m21-745.770177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/MRAMorena 18:38+3:3718:40+3:372m11-718.766178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.6
#14/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 19:15+3:5719:20+3:575m11-680.149213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0097.5
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20+3:3421:30+3:3510m--1-582.541 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.2
#16/==/BINABina Junction↵¶ 01:15+2:0201:35+2:0720m42-429.362413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#17%==%MNVMungaoliX 02:03+2:2502:05+2:252m22-400.565403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4245.7
#18%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 02:47+2:3202:49+2:332m--2-354.857502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.1
#19%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:35+2:3103:45+2:3310m--2-310.831477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#20/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 04:25+2:2104:28+2:223m22-290.377415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#21%--%BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 05:28+2:2505:30+2:242m--2-213.249422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4888.7
#22%--%SFYShajapurX 07:18+2:0707:20+2:072m--2-124.528453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#23%--%MKCMaksi Junction 08:20+1:4608:22+1:462m2,12-96.765513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#24/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 09:00+1:5509:20+1:5520m62-55.557493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#25/==/NAD»Nagda Junction» 10:18+1:5110:20+1:532m--20.050468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5041.4
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction 11:10+1:4711:20+1:4710m4241.466495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50186.7
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction 14:10+1:2314:12+1:232m12228.165121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction 15:20+1:2915:35+1:3315m72301.94237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4934.5
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction 16:24+1:1816:26+1:182m32336.46145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#30/==/MANManinagar 17:26+1:1717:28+1:162m12397.61250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 17:45+1:1918:05+1:2720m32401.05251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#32%==%VGViramgam Junction 19:20+1:1719:22+1:172m12466.16129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 20:26+1:1120:28+1:202m12531.67572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5974.1
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction 21:27+1:1521:29+1:152m12605.73886mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 22:35+1:0322:40+1:055m1,22647.758126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa 23:58+1:2700:10+1:2712m22723.64315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#37|--|JAMJamnagar 00:22+1:2800:27+1:285m13732.25412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#38|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:28+1:1201:30+1:122m13786.67446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#39|--|DWKDwarka 02:38+1:2202:43+1:225m13870.62414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#40|--|OKHAOkha 03:55+57-13899.6-4mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.