Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:45:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2264734-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0


15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
گورکھپور - اوكھا ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

TDL/Tundla Junction --> MNV/Mungaoli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Now train run from its permanent rout.
Fri Oct 27, 2017 (12:07PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:16) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tundla Junction and Mungaoli.
Travel Time: 10h 33m    7 halts    Distance: 427 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and ETW/Etawah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 15:30
(Avg 4h 0m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
TDL/Tundla Junction 
Arrives @ 02:03 +1 night
(Avg 2h 25m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
MNV/Mungaoli 

7 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Tundla Junction and Mungaoli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -04:45+591-579.85484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1063.5
#2/==/BSTBasti 05:55+1005:58+103m11-516.36591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2288.4
#3/==/GDGonda Junction 07:20+007:25+105m11-427.954111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3989.2
#4/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 09:04-09:06-2m--1-338.754123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#5%==%BNZBadshahnagar 09:33+1:4309:35+1:432m1,21-314.327118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 10:00+1:4310:30+1:5130m41-303.145126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:05+2:1012:15+2:2510m71-231.180129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:45139.4
#8/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:00+4:0514:02+4:102m21-91.866153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2391.8
#9/==/TDL»Tundla Junction» 15:25+4:0015:30+4:005m310.021167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 16:43+3:3516:45+3:432m4125.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 17:15+3:3117:20+3:425m1129.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction 18:13+3:3718:15+3:372m2181.570177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/MRAMorena 18:38+3:3718:40+3:372m11108.566178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.6
#14/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 19:15+3:5719:20+3:575m11147.249213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0097.5
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20+3:3421:30+3:3510m--1244.741 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.2
#16/==/BINABina Junction↵¶ 01:15+2:0201:35+2:0720m42397.962413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#17%==%MNVMungaoliX 02:03+2:2502:05+2:252m22426.765403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4245.7
#18%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 02:47+2:3202:49+2:332m--2472.457502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.1
#19%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:35+2:3103:45+2:3310m--2516.531477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#20/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 04:25+2:2104:28+2:223m22536.977415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#21%--%BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 05:28+2:2505:30+2:242m--2614.049422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4888.7
#22%--%SFYShajapurX 07:18+2:0707:20+2:072m--2702.728453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#23%--%MKCMaksi Junction 08:20+1:4608:22+1:462m2,12730.565513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#24/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 09:00+1:5509:20+1:5520m62771.857493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#25/==/NADNagda Junction 10:18+1:5110:20+1:532m--2827.250468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5041.4
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction 11:10+1:4711:20+1:4710m42868.666495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50186.7
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction 14:10+1:2314:12+1:232m121055.465121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction 15:20+1:2915:35+1:3315m721129.14237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4934.5
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction 16:24+1:1816:26+1:182m321163.76145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#30/==/MANManinagar 17:26+1:1717:28+1:162m121224.81250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 17:45+1:1918:05+1:2720m321228.25251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#32%==%VGViramgam Junction 19:20+1:1719:22+1:172m121293.46129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 20:26+1:1120:28+1:202m121358.87572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5974.1
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction 21:27+1:1521:29+1:152m121432.93886mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 22:35+1:0322:40+1:055m1,221474.958126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa 23:58+1:2700:10+1:2712m221550.94315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#37|--|JAMJamnagar 00:22+1:2800:27+1:285m131559.45412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#38|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:28+1:1201:30+1:122m131613.87446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#39|--|DWKDwarka 02:38+1:2202:43+1:225m131697.92414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#40|--|OKHAOkha 03:55+57-131726.9-4mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.